Shemar Moore Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shemar Franklin Moore

Birth Place: Oakland, CA

Birthday: April 20, 1970, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(9,387 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Fired Criminal Minds Star Thomas Gibson Is Lawyering Up

Thomas Gibson, who was fired from the CBS drama Criminal Minds Friday after an on-set altercation with a producer, has hired Los Angeles-based attorney Louis "Skip" Miller to pursue legal action against the show's producers, according to The Hollywo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Shemar Moore Is the Whole Package
01:33 — “Criminal Minds” stars Joe Mantegna and AJ Cook dish on their costars.
Shemar Moore's California Obsession
01:20 — Along with sunny beaches and beautiful movie stars, California is also known for its sushi. A staple that Criminal Minds star Shemar Moore has been pa (more…)
Shemar Moore Puts 'Baby Girl' Catchphrase to Good Use
02:20 — Sexy Criminal Minds star Shemar Moore stopped by ET to talk about the show's 10th season and in the process we surprised him with a 'Baby Girl' moment (more…)
Shemar Moore On 'Criminal Minds' Departure: 'Last Night Was Not Goodbye'
02:26 — The 'Criminal Minds' star is leaving the show after 11 seasons, but tells us why 'anything is possible' from here.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 9:00pm
Diary of a Mad Black Woman VH1

After her divorce, a woman tries to piece together her life with help from her sassy, gun-toting granny.

I’ll Watch543 Watching
Fri Sep 30 6:30pm
Diary of a Mad Black Woman VH1

After her divorce, a woman tries to piece together her life with help from her sassy, gun-toting granny.

I’ll Watch543 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Shemar Franklin Moore
  • Birth Place: Oakland, CA
  • Birthday: April 20, 1970, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Model