Shemar Moore Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shemar Franklin Moore

Birth Place: Oakland, CA

Birthday: April 20, 1970, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(9,005 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.84 out of 5 (9,005 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kirsten Vangsness, Joe Mantegna, A.J. Cook and Matthew Gray Gubler, Criminal Minds

Exclusive Criminal Minds Sneak Peek: JJ's Back – and Gets One Helluva Party

Look who's back!JJ (A.J. Cook) returns from maternity leave on Wednesday's Criminal Minds and, naturally, the BAU is welcoming her back with opening arms.Rossi (Joe Mantegna) and Reid (Matthew Gray Gubler) shower her with gifts, while Garcia (Kirsten… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Criminal Minds - Internal Affairs (Preview)
00:20 — After two undercover DEA agents are murdered and a third goes missing, the BAU joins the NSA to investigate whether an underground Internet drug syndi (more…)
Shemar Moore House Party: Actor Explains What Really Happened
Actor Shemar Moore from the popular television series 'Criminal Minds' sits down with Alyona to talk about his career and new Kickstarter campaign, 'T (more…)
Shemar Moore: My Girlfriend's The Hottest Woman In Sports
What do Serena Williams, Maria Sharapova and Danica Patrick have in common?
ET to GO: Shemar Moore on Don Cornelius Death
In today's ET to GO: Former Soul Train host Shemar Moore says the show's creator Don Cornelius may have had dementia -- plus a behind-the-scenes look (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Dec 1 10:00am
Criminal MindsReflection of Desire(Season 6, Episode 8) A&E

A kidnapped woman is murdered in an alley in Washington, D.C., and the team races to catch the killer before he strikes again.

I’ll Watch2740 Watching
Tue Dec 1 11:00am
Criminal MindsInto the Woods(Season 6, Episode 9) A&E

The team hunts for a killer who is targeting children on the Appalachian Trail.

I’ll Watch2333 Watching
Tue Dec 1 11:00am
Criminal MindsIt Takes a Village(Season 7, Episode 1) ION

In the seventh-season opener, the team's actions in the aftermath of the loss of Prentiss are questioned by a Senate committee, and a familiar person unexpectedly appears to rally them.

I’ll Watch5916 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Shemar Moore and Kirsten Vangsness, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds Mega Buzz: What's the Deal with the Dirty Dozen?

You'll find out more sooner than you think

Joe Mantegna, Aisha Tyler, Shemar Moore and Thomas Gibson, Criminal Minds
Rossi Hilariously Explains Why He'll Never Marry Again in This Exclusive Criminal Minds Sneak Peek

Las Vegas is involved, of course

Rochelle Aytes, Shemar Moore
Exclusive Criminal Minds Sneak Peek: Is There Trouble in Paradise for Morgan and Savannah?

Is another couple on the outs on Criminal Minds?On Wednesday's episode (9/8c, CBS), Morgan (Shemar M…

Kirsten Vangsness and Shemar Moore
Baby Girl and Beyond: Watch a Supercut of Morgan and Garcia's Pet Names on Criminal Minds

Garcia (Kirsten Vangsness) is not just Morgan's (Shemar Moore) "baby girl" on Criminal Minds.She's a…

Shemar Moore, Kristoff St. John
Winters Tale: Shemar Moore Returns to The Young and the Restless

You can go home again — though you might be in for a shock. On Wednesday, Sept. 10, Criminal Minds s…

Shemar Moore
Shemar Moore Returning to Young and the Restless

Shemar Moore is heading back to Genoa City. The Criminal Minds star will return to The Young and the…


  • Birth Name: Shemar Franklin Moore
  • Birth Place: Oakland, CA
  • Birthday: April 20, 1970, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »