Shemar Moore Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shemar Franklin Moore

Birth Place: Oakland, CA

Birthday: April 20, 1970, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(9,347 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Gray Gubler, A.J. Cook and Joe Mantegna, Criminal Minds

Criminal Minds Boss Breaks Down That Killer Finale Twist and Season 12 Plans

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Wednesday's season finale of Criminal Minds. Read at your own risk.]The BAU has a case of déjà vu in the worst possible way. After Hotch (Thomas Gibson) gets swatted for allegedly plotting an atta… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Shemar Moore: I’ll Take a 7 With a Good Personality
01:12 — Shemar tells our photog that when it comes to dating it’s all about personality for him.
Season 9 Recap
05:04 — Get caught up on the CBS drama Criminal Minds.
Criminal Minds: Tribute Trailer
01:36 — When former BAU team member and current Interpol Agent Emily Prentiss tracks an international serial killer, she enlists the help of her friends at th (more…)
Criminal Minds: A Beautiful Disaster Trailer
01:13 — When an UnSub targets the BAU, and the team goes into action to find out who is responsible.

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 12:00pm
Criminal MindsThe Wheels on the Bus...(Season 8, Episode 8) ION

The unit searches for a missing school bus full of children that disappeared near Washington, D.C.

I’ll Watch1380 Watching
Tue May 31 1:00pm
Criminal MindsMagnificent Light(Season 8, Episode 9) ION

An attendee at a popular motivational-speaker's conference in Seattle is murdered and the speaker himself disappears soon afterward. Meanwhile, Garcia is puzzled when Morgan refuses to attend a dinner honoring an old family friend.

I’ll Watch1053 Watching
Tue May 31 2:00pm
Criminal MindsThe Lesson(Season 8, Episode 10) ION

A ritualistic killer is hunted after male bodies are found that have been physically altered. Meanwhile, Reid gets anxious at the prospect of meeting his mystery woman.

I’ll Watch1550 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Shemar Franklin Moore
  • Birth Place: Oakland, CA
  • Birthday: April 20, 1970, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »