Shemar Moore Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shemar Franklin Moore

Birth Place: Oakland, CA

Birthday: April 20, 1970, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(9,372 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Gray Gubler, Criminal Minds

Criminal Minds Mega Buzz: How Will Reid Deal with Morgan's Replacement?

Adam Rodriguez will replace Shemar Moore on Criminal Minds, but Derek Morgan is irreplaceable in Reid's heart. We already know that Reid (Matthew Gray Gubler) is not over his BFF's departure -- and he still won't be when Season 12 premieres in the fa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Getting up close with "Criminal Minds"
03:16 — Series star Joe Mantegna directs an episode of the CBS drama, starring Shemar Moore and featuring a guest appearance by NFL Hall of Famer Michael Irvi (more…)
Shemar Moore - Social Media Reporter
00:33 — Shemar Moore announces he's CBS.com's social media reporter.
The Talk - Wednesday's Preview, September 30th
00:20 — Wednesday's special guest is Shemar Moore.
The Young and Restless - Behind The Scenes with Shemar Moore
02:02 — Catch a sneak peek of “Criminal Minds” star Shemar Moore when he reprises his Daytime Emmy Award-winning role as Malcolm Winters on The Young and (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 12:00pm
Criminal MindsA Family Affair(Season 7, Episode 16) ION

The team investigates when prostitutes are murdered in Atlanta. The probe reveals the killer isn't working alone.

I’ll Watch1495 Watching
Mon Jul 25 1:00pm
Criminal MindsI Love You, Tommy Brown(Season 7, Episode 17) ION

Married couples living in Seattle are murdered. Meanwhile, Garcia fears a proposal from Kevin is imminent.

I’ll Watch1476 Watching
Mon Jul 25 2:00pm
Criminal MindsFoundation(Season 7, Episode 18) ION

The BAU searches for a kidnapper after an emaciated boy is found in an Arizona desert and another boy disappears. Meanwhile, Morgan uses his own scarred past to bond with the rescued kid.

I’ll Watch1558 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Shemar Franklin Moore
  • Birth Place: Oakland, CA
  • Birthday: April 20, 1970, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »