Shemar Moore Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shemar Franklin Moore

Birth Place: Oakland, CA

Birthday: April 20, 1970, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(9,397 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Fired Criminal Minds Star Thomas Gibson Is Lawyering Up

Thomas Gibson, who was fired from the CBS drama Criminal Minds Friday after an on-set altercation with a producer, has hired Los Angeles-based attorney Louis "Skip" Miller to pursue legal action against the show's producers, according to The Hollywo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Adam Rodriguez Talks Filling Shemar Moore's Shoes on 'Criminal Minds'
01:50 — Rodriguez is the new eye candy on the CBS show, maintaining the hunky void left by Moore.
Adam Rodriguez Talks Filling Shemar Moore's Shoes On 'Criminal Minds'
01:49 — Rodriguez is the new eye candy on the CBS show, maintaining the hunky void left by Moore.
Criminal Minds: Get to Know The Newest Member Of The BAU
02:46 — Actor Adam Rodriguez discusses his new role as leader of the FBI's Fugitive Task Force in Criminal Minds: Season 12. Catch the season premiere on Wedn (more…)
Shemar Moore Is the Whole Package
01:33 — “Criminal Minds” stars Joe Mantegna and AJ Cook dish on their costars.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 6:30pm
Diary of a Mad Black Woman VH1

After her divorce, a woman tries to piece together her life with help from her sassy, gun-toting granny.

I’ll Watch548 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Shemar Franklin Moore
  • Birth Place: Oakland, CA
  • Birthday: April 20, 1970, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »