Shemar Moore Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shemar Franklin Moore

Birth Place: Oakland, CA

Birthday: April 20, 1970, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(9,374 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Gray Gubler, Criminal Minds

Criminal Minds Mega Buzz: How Will Reid Deal with Morgan's Replacement?

Adam Rodriguez will replace Shemar Moore on Criminal Minds, but Derek Morgan is irreplaceable in Reid's heart. We already know that Reid (Matthew Gray Gubler) is not over his BFF's departure -- and he still won't be when Season 12 premieres in the fa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Getting up close with "Criminal Minds"
03:16 — Series star Joe Mantegna directs an episode of the CBS drama, starring Shemar Moore and featuring a guest appearance by NFL Hall of Famer Michael Irvi (more…)
Shemar Moore - Social Media Reporter
00:33 — Shemar Moore announces he's CBS.com's social media reporter.
The Talk - Wednesday's Preview, September 30th
00:20 — Wednesday's special guest is Shemar Moore.
The Young and Restless - Behind The Scenes with Shemar Moore
02:02 — Catch a sneak peek of “Criminal Minds” star Shemar Moore when he reprises his Daytime Emmy Award-winning role as Malcolm Winters on The Young and (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 11:00pm
Criminal MindsThrough the Looking Glass(Season 8, Episode 3) ION

A Kansas family are murdered and another family from the state are abducted. The unit investigates to determine if there is a link between the two cases. Meanwhile, Hotch gets some surprising news from Beth.

I’ll Watch1294 Watching
Tue Jul 26 12:00am
Criminal MindsGod Complex(Season 8, Episode 4) ION

A legless body is found in the New Mexico desert and a second unwilling amputee shows up at a hospital. The team conducts a search to find the amateur surgeon before he can remove a limb from another unsuspecting victim. Meanwhile, Reid makes secret phone (more…)

I’ll Watch1118 Watching
Tue Jul 26 12:00pm
Criminal MindsThe Good Earth(Season 8, Episode 5) ION

The unit investigates when four men go missing in rural Oregon and tries to determine what the common link is between them. Meanwhile, J.J. gets upset when her son doesn't want to celebrate Halloween.

I’ll Watch1822 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Shemar Franklin Moore
  • Birth Place: Oakland, CA
  • Birthday: April 20, 1970, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Model