Shemar Moore Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Shemar Franklin Moore

Birth Place: Oakland, CA

Birthday: April 20, 1970, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.84 out of 5 (8,995 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rochelle Aytes, Shemar Moore
Exclusive Criminal Minds Sneak Peek: Is There Trouble in Paradise for Morgan and Savannah?

Is another couple on the outs on Criminal Minds?On Wednesday's episode (9/8c, CBS), Morgan…

Kirsten Vangsness and Shemar Moore
Baby Girl and Beyond: Watch a Supercut of Morgan and Garcia's Pet Names on Criminal Minds

Garcia (Kirsten Vangsness) is not just Morgan's (Shemar Moore) "baby girl" on Criminal Min…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 7:00am
Criminal MindsThe Last Word(Season 2, Episode 9) A&E

The team searches for two serial killers who are terrorizing the same town. They're polar opposites in method and personality, and seem to be in competition with each other. Meanwhile, a new profiler arrives to join the team, but neither Hotch nor Gideon k (more…)

Fri Mar 6 8:00am
Criminal MindsLessons Learned(Season 2, Episode 10) A&E

Gideon interrogates a detained terror suspect at Gitmo after a raid on a suspicious home uncovers a device designed to disperse chemical weapons and clues that indicate an attack is imminent and that lead to the detainee. Also, new agent Emily Prentiss (Pa (more…)

Fri Mar 6 7:00pm
Criminal MindsMasterpiece(Season 4, Episode 8) A&E

A serial killer (Jason Alexander) turns himself in, and the team must profile him in order to find unaccounted victims who are still alive, but may not be for long. Kaylee Robinson: Ali Landry.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop