Shemar Moore Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Shemar Franklin Moore

Birth Place: Oakland, CA

Birthday: April 20, 1970, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.84 out of 5 (8,995 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rochelle Aytes, Shemar Moore
Exclusive Criminal Minds Sneak Peek: Is There Trouble in Paradise for Morgan and Savannah?

Is another couple on the outs on Criminal Minds?On Wednesday's episode (9/8c, CBS), Morgan…

Kirsten Vangsness and Shemar Moore
Baby Girl and Beyond: Watch a Supercut of Morgan and Garcia's Pet Names on Criminal Minds

Garcia (Kirsten Vangsness) is not just Morgan's (Shemar Moore) "baby girl" on Criminal Min…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 9:00am
Criminal MindsDemonology(Season 4, Episode 17) A&E

A string of deaths with religious undercurrents is investigated, and Prentiss has a personal tie to the case.

Sun Mar 1 10:00am
Criminal MindsThe Big Wheel(Season 4, Episode 22) A&E

A serial killer sends the team a videotape recounting one of his murders--and also asking for help to stop killing. Vincent: Alex O'Loughlin.

Sun Mar 1 11:00am
Criminal MindsHonor Among Thieves(Season 2, Episode 20) A&E

Agent Prentiss' mother, Ambassador Elizabeth Prentiss (Kate Jackson), asks the team to help locate a Russian immigrant who has been kidnapped and held for ransom. Lysoswsky: Elya Baskin. Josh Kramer: Gonzalo Menendez. Sergei: Gregory Wagrowski. Lyov: Dimit (more…)

Shop