Shemar MooreCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Shemar Franklin Moore

Birth Place: Oakland, CA

Birthday: April 20, 1970, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating: (8,995 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rochelle Aytes, Shemar Moore
Exclusive Criminal Minds Sneak Peek: Is There Trouble in Paradise for Morgan and Savannah?

Is another couple on the outs on Criminal Minds?On Wednesday's episode (9/8c, CBS), Morgan…

Kirsten Vangsness and Shemar Moore
Baby Girl and Beyond: Watch a Supercut of Morgan and Garcia's Pet Names on Criminal Minds

Garcia (Kirsten Vangsness) is not just Morgan's (Shemar Moore) "baby girl" on Criminal Min…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 10:00am
Criminal MindsJones(Season 2, Episode 18) A&E

Gideon tracks a serial killer in New Orleans who slashes his victims' throats, then disembowels them. The murderer was thought to have perished in Hurricane Katrina until a fourth victim turned up in the French Quarter. The probe reveals the killer sent a (more…)

Fri Feb 27 11:00am
Criminal MindsAshes and Dust(Season 2, Episode 19) A&E

The team tries to stop a serial arsonist who targets the homes of upper-middle-class families and strikes when everyone is sleeping. Dennis Cutler: John Nielsen. Paul: Jordan Garrett. Vincent Stiles: Sean O'Bryan. Evan Abby: Tom Schanley. Allison Abby: Chr (more…)

Fri Feb 27 6:00pm
Criminal MindsThe Angel Maker(Season 4, Episode 2) A&E

The team investigates recent murders that are connected to a serial killer who was executed. Chloe Kelcher: Lauren Bowles. Shara Carlino: Blake Lindsley. Sela Dobson: Pat Destro.