Shemar Moore Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Shemar Franklin Moore

Birth Place: Oakland, CA

Birthday: April 20, 1970, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.84 out of 5 (8,995 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rochelle Aytes, Shemar Moore
Exclusive Criminal Minds Sneak Peek: Is There Trouble in Paradise for Morgan and Savannah?

Is another couple on the outs on Criminal Minds?On Wednesday's episode (9/8c, CBS), Morgan…

Kirsten Vangsness and Shemar Moore
Baby Girl and Beyond: Watch a Supercut of Morgan and Garcia's Pet Names on Criminal Minds

Garcia (Kirsten Vangsness) is not just Morgan's (Shemar Moore) "baby girl" on Criminal Min…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 2:00pm
Criminal MindsThe Boogeyman(Season 2, Episode 6) ION

A small community in Texas is terrorized by a killer who takes children into the woods and murders them. Meanwhile, a worried Hotch searches for Elle after she misses a mandatory psych evaluation and doesn't answer her cell phone. James Charles: Sean Bridg (more…)

Sat Feb 28 3:00pm
Criminal MindsNorth Mammon(Season 2, Episode 7) ION

A man abducts three college women and locks them in a room, telling them that only two of them will live and they must choose who dies. The team takes the case when J.J., who grew up in the victims' hometown, is approached by one of the mothers. Brooke: Mi (more…)

Sat Feb 28 4:00pm
Criminal MindsEmpty Planet(Season 2, Episode 8) ION

The team travels to Seattle, where a serial bomber is targeting centers of automated technology, and Reid discovers that the perpetrator is obsessed with a futuristic novel in which humans are taken over by robots.

Shop