Shelley Long Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shelley Lee Long

Birth Place: Fort Wayne, IN

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(237 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shelley Long, Ted Danson

What Happened When the Cast of Cheers Reunited?

What would've happened to the cast of Cheers if nobody ever knew their name? "I'd be running a sober living environment!" George Wendt, who played the bar's best patron Norm, tells us. '90s shows that need to make a comeback Wendt,&nbs… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

MODERN FAMILY's Eric Stonestreet and Jesse Tyler Ferguson talk Shelley Long and Elizabeth Banks
02:40 — Modern Family's Eric Stonestreet and Jesse Tyler Ferguson drop by to talk about working with Shelley Long, Elizabeth Banks' guest role, and other plot (more…)
Mitch and Claire Get Their Apology
02:42 — Mitchell and Claire get their parents to apologize for their past behavior.
Cam Uncovers the Truth
01:22 — Cam cuts his blind date short once he finds out who she is.

Watch See all »

Mon Jan 23 10:35am
Dr. T and the Women STZEN

A Dallas gynecologist with a thriving practice and a lusty attraction to the opposite sex sees life begin to spiral out of control when his wife is placed in an asylum, his daughter's wedding goes on the rocks, and he becomes smitten with a freewheeling fe (more…)

I’ll Watch62 Watching
Tue Jan 24 4:00am
CheersI'll Be Seeing You HALMRK

Part 1 of two. To end a lovers' spat, the gang urges Sam to commission a portrait of Diane by an eccentric artist (Christopher Lloyd). But he's so condescending that Sam refuses to do business with him. Ed: Christopher Carroll.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Tue Jan 24 4:30am
CheersI'll Be Seeing You HALMRK

A two-parter concludes with Sam seeing red after Diane, against his orders, poses for the artist Semenko (Christopher Lloyd). Diane then questions whether their stormy relationship is meant to continue when Sam fails to recognize the impact of Semenko's wo (more…)

I’ll Watch16 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Paul Scheer
The League's Paul Scheer Lands a Guest Spot on Modern Family

Paul Scheer is among the many famous faces heading to Modern Family this season. The League star wil…

Shelley Long and Ed O'Neill
Exclusive: Shelley Long Returning to Modern Family

As if Jay Pritchett weren't dealing with enough on the upcoming season of Modern Family, now his ex-…

Kirstie Alley
Kirstie Alley: Dancing Queen

When Kirstie Alley stepped into the lead female spot on the hit sitcom Cheers, her fearless, bawdy,…

Matt Dillon
Cheers & Jeers: Modern Family's Outsider — Matt Dillon

Cheers to Modern Family for inviting Matt Dillon to the party.Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to…

Matt Dillon
Matt Dillon to Play Claire's Former Flame on Modern Family

Matt Dillon is set to guest-star on Modern Family as Claire's ex-boyfriend, Entertainment Weekly rep…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson and Shelley Long
Keck's Exclusives: Shelley Long Returns to Modern Family!

Modern Family will be celebrating baby Lily's birthday in early 2011, and guess who will be crashing…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shelley Lee Long
  • Birth Place: Fort Wayne, IN
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The CW's Riverdale Is A Lot Like Dawson's Creek

The CW's Riverdale gang is a lot like these Dawson's Creek characters