Shelley Long Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shelley Lee Long

Birth Place: Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(240 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shelley Long, Ted Danson

What Happened When the Cast of Cheers Reunited?

What would've happened to the cast of Cheers if nobody ever knew their name? "I'd be running a sober living environment!" George Wendt, who played the bar's best patron Norm, tells us. '90s shows that need to make a comeback Wendt,&nbs… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

MODERN FAMILY's Eric Stonestreet and Jesse Tyler Ferguson talk Shelley Long and Elizabeth Banks
02:40 — Modern Family's Eric Stonestreet and Jesse Tyler Ferguson drop by to talk about working with Shelley Long, Elizabeth Banks' guest role, and other plot (more…)
Mitch and Claire Get Their Apology
02:42 — Mitchell and Claire get their parents to apologize for their past behavior.
Cam Uncovers the Truth
01:22 — Cam cuts his blind date short once he finds out who she is.
Modern Family Season 8
MODERN FAMILY takes an honest and hilarious look at the composition and complexity of modern family life. Take for example Phil and Claire, two parent (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 29 4:00am
CheersA Bar Is Born(Season 8, Episode 3) HALMRK

While Rebecca psychs herself up to spend the night with Robin (Roger Rees), Sam prepares to open his own bar, a seedy, run-down hole that's already filled with furry customers. Rebecca: Kirstie Alley. Sam: Ted Danson.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Wed Mar 29 4:30am
CheersHow to Marry a Mailman(Season 8, Episode 4) HALMRK

Love is blind and so is Cliff, who loses his sight when former girlfriend Margaret (Annie Golden) returns from Canada with an offer to go steady. Robin: Roger Rees. Miles: Webster Williams.

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Thu Mar 30 4:00am
CheersThe Two Faces of Norm(Season 8, Episode 5) HALMRK

Norm can't bring himself to boss around his new painting crew, so he invents a taskmaster alter ego; and Sam's also not himself, since he sold his beloved car. Scott: J.C. Victor. Rudy: Eric Allan Kramer. Gordon: Gordon Hunt. Dennis: Rob Moran. Veronica: K (more…)

I’ll Watch18 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Paul Scheer
The League's Paul Scheer Lands a Guest Spot on Modern Family

Paul Scheer is among the many famous faces heading to Modern Family this season. The League star wil…

Shelley Long and Ed O'Neill
Exclusive: Shelley Long Returning to Modern Family

As if Jay Pritchett weren't dealing with enough on the upcoming season of Modern Family, now his ex-…

Kirstie Alley
Kirstie Alley: Dancing Queen

When Kirstie Alley stepped into the lead female spot on the hit sitcom Cheers, her fearless, bawdy,…

Matt Dillon
Cheers & Jeers: Modern Family's Outsider — Matt Dillon

Cheers to Modern Family for inviting Matt Dillon to the party.Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to…

Matt Dillon
Matt Dillon to Play Claire's Former Flame on Modern Family

Matt Dillon is set to guest-star on Modern Family as Claire's ex-boyfriend, Entertainment Weekly rep…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson and Shelley Long
Keck's Exclusives: Shelley Long Returns to Modern Family!

Modern Family will be celebrating baby Lily's birthday in early 2011, and guess who will be crashing…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shelley Lee Long
  • Birth Place: Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Josh Bowman and Freddie Stroma
Time After Time Stars Play Guess That Facial Hair!

Can the Time After Time stars, who were nearly unrecognizable with facial hair, recognize other actors by only seeing their facial hair?