Shelley Long Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Shelley Lee Long

Birth Place: Fort Wayne, IN

Birthday: August 23, 1949, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.07 out of 5 (201 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shelley Long, Ted Danson
What Happened When the Cast of Cheers Reunited?

What would've happened to the cast of Cheers if nobody ever knew their name? "I'd be runni…

Paul Scheer
The League's Paul Scheer Lands a Guest Spot on Modern Family

Paul Scheer is among the many famous faces heading to Modern Family this season. The Leagu…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 10:45am
Outrageous Fortune TMC

Bette Midler and Shelley Long as rivals who discover they're dating the same man (Peter Coyote). Korzenowski: Robert Prosky. Frank: George Carlin. Atkins: John Schuck. Weldon: Anthony Heald. Arthur Hiller directed.

Fri Mar 6 4:00am
CheersAn Old-fashioned Wedding(Season 10, Episode 26) HALMRK

Conclusion. Lilith entertains the wedding guests while the gang tends to final details---like where to stash the minister's corpse. Uncle Roger: Milo O'Shea. Maurice: Daniel Gerroll. Dr. Chatfield: Richard Merson.

Fri Mar 6 4:30am
CheersThe Little Match Girl(Season 11, Episode 1) HALMRK

The heat is on for Rebecca when she accidentally starts a fire in the bar and then blames it on faulty wiring. Kelly: Jackie Swanson. Ms. Kurland: Amanda Carlin. Fireman: Peter Kevoian. Fire Inspector: Robert Machray. Mr. Gaines: Richard Doyle.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop