Shelley LongCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Shelley Lee Long

Birth Place: Fort Wayne, IN

Birthday: August 23, 1949, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (201 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shelley Long, Ted Danson
What Happened When the Cast of Cheers Reunited?

What would've happened to the cast of Cheers if nobody ever knew their name? "I'd be runni…

Paul Scheer
The League's Paul Scheer Lands a Guest Spot on Modern Family

Paul Scheer is among the many famous faces heading to Modern Family this season. The Leagu…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 4:00am
CheersGo Make(Season 10, Episode 12) HALMRK

Sam and Rebecca check into a hotel for a weekend of baby-making, but their fertile imaginations give them both pregnant pause. Little Sam: Ric Coy. Ken: Gerry Gibson. Ann: Sharon Case. Larry: Stephen Preusse.

Fri Feb 27 4:30am
CheersDon't Shoot...I'm Only the Psychiatrist(Season 10, Episode 13) HALMRK

Norm and Cliff help Frasier's low-self-esteem group let the air out of its leader's overinflated ego; fill-in barber Woody trims too much of Sam's hair. Syd: Harvey Evans. Derek: David A. Levy. Lester: Steve Nevil. Joe: Michael Holden. Hill: Keene Curtis.

Fri Feb 27 7:15am
Outrageous Fortune SHO

Bette Midler and Shelley Long as rivals who discover they're dating the same man (Peter Coyote). Korzenowski: Robert Prosky. Frank: George Carlin. Atkins: John Schuck. Weldon: Anthony Heald. Arthur Hiller directed.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop