Shelley Duvall Celebrity Watchlist

Shelley Duvall

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Shelley Alexis Duvall

Birth Place: Forth Worth, Texas, United States

Birthday: July 7, 1949, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 13 2:35am
The Shining HBO2e

Eerie tale about a frustrated writer who takes a job as the winter caretaker at the opulently ominous, mountain-locked Overlook Hotel with his family so that he can write in peace. But soon, strange occurrences slowly begin to terrorize the family, driving (more…)