Sheila E. Celebrity Watchlist

Sheila E.

Birth Name: Sheila Escovedo

Birth Place: Oakland, CA

Birthday: December 12, 1957, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Drummer

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Rzeznik by Lester Cohen/WireImage.com

Fox's Great American Band Search Names Host, Judges

Fresh from Fox: "Singer/songwriter John Rzeznik (the Goo Goo Dolls), legendary percussionist and performer Sheila E. ('The Glamorous Life,' 'A Love Bizarre') and Australian TV personality Ian 'Dicko' Dickson ( Australian Idol) will serve as judges… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Inside Sheila E.'s BET Awards Tribute to Prince
01:45 — ET was on hand as the singer prepared for her upcoming tribute to her mentor.
Sheila E On Prince: Music Was His Life
05:26 — Musician and close friend of Prince Sheila E talks about the music icon, saying "he gave it all at everything he did" and that the fans "meant everyth (more…)
Tales from Tour: Blake Shelton
01:50 — Blake Shelton tells us about the time he and Cassidy Pope's duet was interrupted by a wardrobe malfunction!
Sheila E. Addresses Rumors On Prince's Injuries and Drug Use: 'He Was Always in Pain'
02:24 — The late singer's onetime fiancĂ©e and longtime friend opens up to ET in an emotional new interview.

Details

  • Birth Name: Sheila Escovedo
  • Birth Place: Oakland, CA
  • Birthday: December 12, 1957, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Singer, Drummer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind