Sheila E. Celebrity Watchlist

Sheila E.

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Sheila Escovedo

Birth Place: Oakland, CA

Birthday: December 12, 1957, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Drummer

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Rzeznik by Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
Fox's Great American Band Search Names Host, Judges

Fresh from Fox:"Singer/songwriter John Rzeznik (the Goo Goo Dolls), legendary percussionist and perf…

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 5 7:00pm
Black Girls Rock 2015New BET

Nadia Lopez (Brooklyn's Mott Hall Bridges Academy), Cicely Tyson, Erykah Badu, Ava DuVernay, Helene D. Gayle (CARE USA) and Jada Pinkett Smith are among the honorees at the event, which also features performances by Badu, Ciara, Faith Evans and Fantasia. O (more…)

Tue Apr 7 7:00pm
Black Girls Rock 2015 BET

Nadia Lopez (Brooklyn's Mott Hall Bridges Academy), Cicely Tyson, Erykah Badu, Ava DuVernay, Helene D. Gayle (CARE USA) and Jada Pinkett Smith are among the honorees at the event, which also features performances by Badu, Ciara, Faith Evans and Fantasia. O (more…)

Fri Apr 10 10:00pm
International Jazz DayNew PBS

A U.N. jazz celebration with Tony Bennett, Dee Dee Bridgewater, Robert Cray, Sheila E., Herbie Hancock, Hiromi, Chaka Khan, Angelique Kidjo, Lang Lang, Wynton Marsalis, Hugh Masekela, Danilo Pérez, Dianne Reeves, Esperanza Spalding and Stevie Wonder. Robe (more…)