Shea Whigham Celebrity Watchlist

Shea Whigham

Birth Name: Franklin Shea Whigham Jr.

Birth Place: Tallahassee, FL

Birthday: January 5, 1969, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steve Buscemi

Boardwalk Empire's Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's series finale of HBO's Boardwalk Empire. Read at your own risk.]After five beautifully crafted seasons, the lights finally went out on HBO's Boardwalk Empire Sunda… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 3: Invitation to the Set
01:47 — A titillating glimpse at Season 3 of HBO's 'Boardwalk Empire' with series creator/executive producer Terence Winter.
Boardwalk Empire: Season 4 Invitation to the Set
01:32 — 'Boardwalk Empire' creator Terence Winter delivers a personal preview of what's to come in Season 4 of the hit HBO series.
Invitation to the Set, Season 2
01:32 — Get the scoop on the characters and storylines from Season 2 of 'Boardwalk Empire' with creator Terence Winter.
The New Characters of Season 2
03:39 — Meet some of new underworld figures arriving in Season 2 of 'Boardwalk Empire,' including Owen Sleater (Charlie Cox) and Manny Horvitz (William Forsyt (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 8:30pm
Vice PrincipalsA Trusty Steed(Season 1, Episode 2) HBO2

A school evaluator's arrival rattles Gamby and Russell, who cross boundaries with Dr. Brown.

I’ll Watch58 Watching
Sun Jul 31 3:20am
Vice PrincipalsA Trusty Steed(Season 1, Episode 2) HBO

A school evaluator's arrival rattles Gamby and Russell, who cross boundaries with Dr. Brown.

I’ll Watch58 Watching
Sun Jul 31 10:30pm
Vice PrincipalsThe Field TripNew(Season 1, Episode 3) HBO

Danny wants to impress Amanda on a field trip organized by history teacher Mr. Hayden

I’ll Watch7 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kerry Washington, Cobie Smulders, Emilie de Ravin
Mega Buzz: Scandal's MIA Gladiator, HIMYM's Time Jump, Once's Death

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Steve Buscemi
Boardwalk Empire Postmortem: Who Made It Out of the Season 4 Finale Alive? Who Didn't?

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Sunday's Season 4 finale of Boardwalk Emp…

Steve Buscemi, Boardwalk Empire
Boardwalk Empire: Can Nucky Walk Away From Being a Gangster?

Is Boardwalk Empire's Nucky Thompson turning over a new leaf?As the HBO drama enters 1924 and the Ja…

Steve Buscemi
Boardwalk Empire Postmortem: So, What Kind of Gangster Is Nucky Now?

[WARNING: The following story reveals major details about the Season 3 finale of Boardwalk Empire. R…

Michael Shannon
Boardwalk Empire Roars Back for Season 2

If HBO's period gangster epic Boardwalk Empire has a single truism to impart to working stiffs, it m…

Steve Buscemi
Boardwalk Empire Season 2 Promo: Who's Out to Get Nucky?

How long can Nucky's luck last? When last we saw Boardwalk Empire,  Nucky Thompson (Steve Buscemi) w…

Details

  • Birth Name: Franklin Shea Whigham Jr.
  • Birth Place: Tallahassee, FL
  • Birthday: January 5, 1969, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor