Shea Whigham Celebrity Watchlist

Shea Whigham

Birth Name: Franklin Shea Whigham Jr.

Birth Place: Tallahassee, FL

Birthday: January 5, 1969, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steve Buscemi

Boardwalk Empire's Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's series finale of HBO's Boardwalk Empire. Read at your own risk.]After five beautifully crafted seasons, the lights finally went out on HBO's Boardwalk Empire Sunda… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Peggy and Jarvis Lurk in the Air Vent
01:05 — It's why Jarvis wore his recreation tie.
Peggy and Jarvis Lurk in the Air Vent
01:05 — It's why Jarvis wore his recreation tie.
Michael Gives Peggy Unwanted Advice
02:34 — Her brother knows she wants a life of adventure. During her engagement party, Peggy's older brother Michael admits he's the one who recommended her fo (more…)
What Did Whitney Do?
02:13 — Mistakes can be fixed. Peggy, Sousa, Jarvis and Wilkes listen in when Mr. Hunt goes running back to Whitney and Chadwick. When Whitney discovers that (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 9 9:00pm
Marvel's Agent CarterThe Atomic JobNew(Season 2, Episode 5) ABC

Peggy is charged with stopping an atomic explosion that threatens all of California, where Jarvis' expertise and quick thinking are put to the ultimate test.

I’ll Watch76 Watching
Tue Feb 16 9:00pm
Marvel's Agent CarterLife of the PartyNew(Season 2, Episode 6) ABC

Peggy recruits an unexpected adversary when she realizes she needs help saving Wilkes; and Whitney makes an effort to control the dangerous Zero Matter.

I’ll Watch12 Watching
Wed Feb 17 3:15pm
Machete IFC

Former Mexican federale Machete seeks vengeance against corrupt U.S. politicians after being set up during a high-profile assassination attempt on an American senator. With the help of his friends, Machete aims to hit the puppet masters where it hurts, but (more…)

I’ll Watch389 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kerry Washington, Cobie Smulders, Emilie de Ravin
Mega Buzz: Scandal's MIA Gladiator, HIMYM's Time Jump, Once's Death

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Steve Buscemi
Boardwalk Empire Postmortem: Who Made It Out of the Season 4 Finale Alive? Who Didn't?

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Sunday's Season 4 finale of Boardwalk Emp…

Steve Buscemi, Boardwalk Empire
Boardwalk Empire: Can Nucky Walk Away From Being a Gangster?

Is Boardwalk Empire's Nucky Thompson turning over a new leaf?As the HBO drama enters 1924 and the Ja…

Steve Buscemi
Boardwalk Empire Postmortem: So, What Kind of Gangster Is Nucky Now?

[WARNING: The following story reveals major details about the Season 3 finale of Boardwalk Empire. R…

Michael Shannon
Boardwalk Empire Roars Back for Season 2

If HBO's period gangster epic Boardwalk Empire has a single truism to impart to working stiffs, it m…

Steve Buscemi
Boardwalk Empire Season 2 Promo: Who's Out to Get Nucky?

How long can Nucky's luck last? When last we saw Boardwalk Empire,  Nucky Thompson (Steve Buscemi) w…

Details

  • Birth Name: Franklin Shea Whigham Jr.
  • Birth Place: Tallahassee, FL
  • Birthday: January 5, 1969, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »