Shea Whigham Celebrity Watchlist

Shea Whigham

Birth Name: Franklin Shea Whigham Jr.

Birth Place: Tallahassee, FL

Birthday: January 5, 1969, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steve Buscemi

Boardwalk Empire's Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's series finale of HBO's Boardwalk Empire. Read at your own risk.]After five beautifully crafted seasons, the lights finally went out on HBO's Boardwalk Empire Sunda… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Machete - Clip - Both Cops
01:02 — After being betrayed by the organization who hired him, an ex-Federale launches a brutal rampage of revenge against his former boss.
Machete - Clip - You're a Fighter
00:54 — After being betrayed by the organization who hired him, an ex-Federale launches a brutal rampage of revenge against his former boss.
Fast & Furious - Trailer 2
02:23 — Back in L.A., fugitive Dom Torretto and Brian O'Conner resume their feud.
Machete - Trailer
02:01 — After being betrayed by the organization who hired him, an ex-Federale launches a brutal rampage of revenge against his former boss.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 3:40am
Vice PrincipalsThe Good Book(Season 1, Episode 7) HBO

Dr. Brown is rattled by the unexpected arrival of her ex-husband; Gamby and Amanda bond during teacher workday; Russell finds his patience tested.

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Thu Sep 1 11:55pm
Vice PrincipalsThe Good Book(Season 1, Episode 7) HBO

Dr. Brown is rattled by the unexpected arrival of her ex-husband; Gamby and Amanda bond during teacher workday; Russell finds his patience tested.

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Fri Sep 2 8:30am
Pride and Glory IFC

An NYPD detective's probe into the murder of four cops points to corruption and his own brother and brother-in-law---both of whom are cops. Edward Norton, Colin Farrell and Jon Voight star in this well-acted but predictable tale of duty vs. loyalty. Noah E (more…)

I’ll Watch99 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kerry Washington, Cobie Smulders, Emilie de Ravin
Mega Buzz: Scandal's MIA Gladiator, HIMYM's Time Jump, Once's Death

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Steve Buscemi
Boardwalk Empire Postmortem: Who Made It Out of the Season 4 Finale Alive? Who Didn't?

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Sunday's Season 4 finale of Boardwalk Emp…

Steve Buscemi, Boardwalk Empire
Boardwalk Empire: Can Nucky Walk Away From Being a Gangster?

Is Boardwalk Empire's Nucky Thompson turning over a new leaf?As the HBO drama enters 1924 and the Ja…

Steve Buscemi
Boardwalk Empire Postmortem: So, What Kind of Gangster Is Nucky Now?

[WARNING: The following story reveals major details about the Season 3 finale of Boardwalk Empire. R…

Michael Shannon
Boardwalk Empire Roars Back for Season 2

If HBO's period gangster epic Boardwalk Empire has a single truism to impart to working stiffs, it m…

Steve Buscemi
Boardwalk Empire Season 2 Promo: Who's Out to Get Nucky?

How long can Nucky's luck last? When last we saw Boardwalk Empire,  Nucky Thompson (Steve Buscemi) w…

Details

  • Birth Name: Franklin Shea Whigham Jr.
  • Birth Place: Tallahassee, FL
  • Birthday: January 5, 1969, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend