Shea Whigham Celebrity Watchlist

Shea Whigham

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Franklin Shea Whigham Jr.

Birth Place: Tallahassee, FL

Birthday: January 5, 1969, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steve Buscemi
Boardwalk Empire's Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's series finale of HBO's Boardwalk Empir…

Kerry Washington, Cobie Smulders, Emilie de Ravin
Mega Buzz: Scandal's MIA Gladiator, HIMYM's Time Jump, Once's Death

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Steve Buscemi
Boardwalk Empire Postmortem: Who Made It Out of the Season 4 Finale Alive? Who Didn't?

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Sunday's Season 4 finale of Boardwalk Emp…

Steve Buscemi, Boardwalk Empire
Boardwalk Empire: Can Nucky Walk Away From Being a Gangster?

Is Boardwalk Empire's Nucky Thompson turning over a new leaf?As the HBO drama enters 1924 and the Ja…

Steve Buscemi
Boardwalk Empire Postmortem: So, What Kind of Gangster Is Nucky Now?

[WARNING: The following story reveals major details about the Season 3 finale of Boardwalk Empire. R…

Michael Shannon
Boardwalk Empire Roars Back for Season 2

If HBO's period gangster epic Boardwalk Empire has a single truism to impart to working stiffs, it m…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 1:45pm
American Hustle STARZ

A con man and his alluring partner are recruited by an FBI agent to infiltrate the treacherous world where New Jersey's politics and the mob intersect. In time, their operation draws in a high-level politician and his volatile wife.

Thu Apr 2 3:20am
American Hustle STARZ

A con man and his alluring partner are recruited by an FBI agent to infiltrate the treacherous world where New Jersey's politics and the mob intersect. In time, their operation draws in a high-level politician and his volatile wife.

Thu Apr 2 8:45am
Lords of Dogtown ENC

Fact-based story about the rise of the Zephyr skateboarding team, a club that gained fame in 1970s Venice, Cal.