Shayne Lamas Celebrity Watchlist

Shayne Lamas

Birth Name: Shayne Dahl Lamas

Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States

Birthday: November 6, 1985, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Reality show contestant

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shayne Lamas

Shayne Lamas Thanks Family and Medical Staff After Miscarriage, Hospitalization

The Bachelor alum Shayne Lamas is speaking out for the first time since her miscarriage and subsequent hospitalization. "Thank you for all your thoughts and prayers," Lamas, 28, says in a statement obtained by People. "I've cried reading the expressi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Bachelor: Matt Grant and Shayne
02:59 — After months of searching for his soul-mate in front of a televised audience, Matt Grant finally found the one for him in Shayne Lamas. The happy coup (more…)
Couples Therapy
Relationships are hard enough, but imagine the pressure of having your hook ups, "bumps" on the relationship road and breakups as fodder for the tablo (more…)
Couples Therapy
Relationships are hard enough, but imagine the pressure of having your hook ups, "bumps" on the relationship road and breakups as fodder for the tablo (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Shayne Lamas
Reality Star Shayne Lamas Not in a Coma After Suffering Miscarriage

Despite reports to the contrary, The Bachelor and Couples Therapy alum Shayne Lamas is not in a coma…

Shayne Lamas
The Bachelor Alum Shayne Lamas Pregnant With Second Child

Bachelor winner Shayne Lamas is pregnant with her second child with husband Nik Richie, Us Weekly re…

Shayne Lamas
Bachelor's Shayne Lamas Welcomes a Baby on 11-11-11

Bachelor winner Shayne Lamas welcomed her first child with husband Nik Richie on Friday, E! Online r…

Nik Richie and Shayne Lamas
Reality Star Shayne Lamas Is Pregnant

A little Lamas is on the way for Bachelor alum Shayne Lamas. "The Lamas-Richie family is happy, heal…

Shayne Lamas
Reality Star Shayne Lamas Weds in Vegas

Shayne Lamas has found a more conventional route to marriage than The Bachelor: The winner of the re…

Shayne Lamas
Shayne Lamas Arrested for DUI

Reality star and former Bachelor winner Shayne Lamas has joined the ranks of celebs charged with DUI…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shayne Dahl Lamas
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 6, 1985, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Reality show contestant