Shay Mitchell Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shannon Mitchell

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: April 10, 1987, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(298 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lindsey Shaw

Lindsey Shaw Is Returning to Pretty Little Liars

Lindsey Shaw is returning to Pretty Little Liars for the first time since Season 5, The Hollywood Reporter has confirmed. Shaw will reprise her role as Paige McCullers starting in Episode 8 of the upcoming seventh season of Freeform's teen drama. Pai… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Talk - Sasha Pieterse Reveals 'Pretty Little Liars' Memento She Wants When Show Ends
00:49 — Going into the seventh season of the hit series "Pretty Little Liars," Aisha Tyler asks Sasha Pieterse if she'll take any mementos with her from set. (more…)
The Talk - Did 'Pretty Little Liars' Cast Actually Just Reveal Who Uber A Is?
00:50 — The cast of "Pretty Little Liars" spills details on the show's villain, Uber A, and shares that the person who plays Uber A has known all along that i (more…)
The Talk - Wednesday Preview, June 22nd
00:21 — Wednesday's special guest is Laverne Cox.
The Talk - Shay Mitchell on Nick Jonas Music Video, Bruises + 'PLL' Becoming Global Hit
01:19 — The cast of the hit series "Pretty Little Liars" visits, and Shay Mitchell discusses the steamy music video she shot with Nick Jonas. She says, "Nick (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 5 7:00pm
Pretty Little LiarsBedlam(Season 7, Episode 2) FREFM

The ladies grow suspicious of Elliott as Ali's condition worsens; Liam, Aria and Ezra work on the book together; and Spencer and Caleb ignore the elephant in the room. Meanwhile, Emily receives a disturbing phone call and attempts to see Ali.

I’ll Watch839 Watching
Tue Jul 5 8:00pm
Pretty Little LiarsThe Talented Mr. RollinsNew(Season 7, Episode 3) FREFM

The ladies attempt to rescue Ali from the psychiatric hospital to protect her from Uber A's threats, but they make a fatal mistake that impacts everything.

I’ll Watch43 Watching
Thu Jul 7 5:29am
The Writers' RoomPretty Little Liars(Season 2, Episode 6) SUND

In the Season 2 finale, "Pretty Little Liars" is discussed with producers and cast.

I’ll Watch28 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
Pretty Little Liars: Get a First Look at the Liars' Future Fashion

Good lord, what is Aria wearing now?

<em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
The Pretty Little Liars Cast Plays "A or Bae?"

Even the cast can't keep everything straight on this show

<em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
Pretty Little Liars' New Big Bad Is Related to Someone We Know

See what the cast revealed about the mysterious "He"

<em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
VIDEO: What It's Like to Get Drunk and Watch Pretty Little Liars for the First Time

You try explaining who A is too a drunk person

<em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
VIDEO: The Pretty Little Liars Cast Reveals How the New Big Bad Is Worse Than A

The cast spills secrets about the five-year time-jump

Pretty Little Liars
Pretty Little Liars Finally Reveals A's Identity – And It's Seriously Twisted!

We're still trying to wrap our heads around all the reveals

Details

  • Birth Name: Shannon Mitchell
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: April 10, 1987, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Model