Shay Mitchell Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shannon Mitchell

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: April 10, 1987, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(301 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Janel Parrish

Pretty Little Liars: In Defense of Mona

So there you are, staring at the smashed corpse of your sort-of best friend's husband, a man whom you believe to be sociopathically abusive and grossly violent, as his busted head rests on your steering wheel. You look around at all of your high scho… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: The Stars of 'Pretty Little Liars' Plan Their Character's Dream Weddings!
02:44 — Here comes the pretty little bride! In honor of the 'PLL' proposal, ET asked Lucy Hale, Ashley Benson, Troian Bellisario and Shay Mitchell to plan the (more…)
The Stars of 'Pretty Little Liars' Plan Their Character's Dream Weddings!
02:43 — Here comes the pretty little bride! In honor of the 'PLL' proposal, ET asked Lucy Hale, Ashley Benson, Troian Bellisario and Shay Mitchell to plan the (more…)
Kelly Ripa Not Returning to 'Live!' Until Next Week Amid Michael Strahan's Impending Departure
01:23 — ABC told ET the talk show host is on a previously planned vacation, and added that Erin Andrews and Shay Mitchell will fill in as co-hosts.
The Talk - Monday's Preview, October 12th
00:20 — Monday's special guest is Shay Mitchell.

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 11:34pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy FallonNew(Season 1, Episode 507) NBC

Denis Leary; Shay Mitchell. Also: G-Eazy performs with Tory Lanez; Cory Henry sits in with the Roots.

I’ll Watch9 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lindsey Shaw
Lindsey Shaw Is Returning to Pretty Little Liars

Paige McCullers is coming home to Rosewood

<em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
Pretty Little Liars: Get a First Look at the Liars' Future Fashion

Good lord, what is Aria wearing now?

<em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
The Pretty Little Liars Cast Plays "A or Bae?"

Even the cast can't keep everything straight on this show

<em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
Pretty Little Liars' New Big Bad Is Related to Someone We Know

See what the cast revealed about the mysterious "He"

<em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
VIDEO: What It's Like to Get Drunk and Watch Pretty Little Liars for the First Time

You try explaining who A is too a drunk person

<em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
VIDEO: The Pretty Little Liars Cast Reveals How the New Big Bad Is Worse Than A

The cast spills secrets about the five-year time-jump

Details

  • Birth Name: Shannon Mitchell
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: April 10, 1987, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Model