Shay Mitchell Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shannon Mitchell

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: April 10, 1987, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(308 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shay Mitchell, Sasha Pieterse, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>

How Pretty Little Liars' "Summer of Romance" Shook Out

Somewhere between the Missing Drake reveal, a convenient decapitation, and the Liars being afraid of the aim of a blind woman (she's not Daredevil, you guys) on the season finale of Pretty Little Liars, you might have missed that "The DArkest Knight"… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Shay Mitchell Shows Off New Jewelry Collection
01:02 — The "Pretty Little Liars" actress reveals some pieces from her BaubleBar collaboration. Find out what inspired Shay's jewelry!
Shay Mitchell Teases "Most Insane" "PLL" Finale
02:04 — What will make the Season 7 finale the most unbelievable in series history? Shay Mitchell dishes on "Pretty Little Liars."
Blood Orange Sherbet, Part 2
03:23 — Skip the plain ol’ vanilla for a frozen sweet treat you won't want to miss!
Shay Mitchell Talks Working With Jennifer Aniston
01:23 — The "Pretty Little Liars" actress-turned-author opens up about her new book "Bliss" and shooting her latest flick, "Mother's Day" with Jen Aniston. Li (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Shay Mitchell, Lucy Hale, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
An Ode to the Doomed, Heartbroken Normies on Pretty Little Liars

They're no match for the Liars

Shay Mitchell, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
The Gang's All Here: How Pretty Little Liars Is Using Its Time Jump to Rekindle the Feels

Some of the biggest moments have happened off-screen

Janel Parrish
Pretty Little Liars: In Defense of Mona

Why the Liars need to start trusting her

Lindsey Shaw
Lindsey Shaw Is Returning to Pretty Little Liars

Paige McCullers is coming home to Rosewood

<em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
Pretty Little Liars: Get a First Look at the Liars' Future Fashion

Good lord, what is Aria wearing now?

<em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
The Pretty Little Liars Cast Plays "A or Bae?"

Even the cast can't keep everything straight on this show

Details

  • Birth Name: Shannon Mitchell
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: April 10, 1987, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »