Shawn Stockman Celebrity Watchlist

Shawn Stockman

Birth Name: Shawn Patrick Stockman

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: September 26, 1972, Libra

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Reality show judge

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Sing-Off

The Sing-Off Takes a Few Pages From The Voice for Revamped Return

Before the red chairs, before the Adam Levine-Blake Shelton bromance and before The Voice took the country by storm, NBC was home to another hot vocal… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Ben Folds, Jewel and Shawn Stockman
Exclusive Sneak Peek: The Sing-Off's New Season Is on "Fire"

It's been almost two years since The Sing-Off last serenaded viewers, but the a cappella competition…

Jewel
NBC's The Sing-Off Adds Jewel as Judge

Jewel has joined the judges panel on The Sing-Off, NBC announced Tuesday. The four-time Grammy nomin…

Sara Bareilles
Sara Bareilles Exits NBC's The Sing-Off

The Sing-Off is not immune to judging panel shakeups. Sara Bareilles has exited NBC's The Sing-Off,…

The Sing-Off, Sara Bareilles
New Sing-Off Judge Sara Bareilles Returns to Her A Cappella Roots: "It Was a Really Good Fit"

Before she sold a million records, before she had a No. 1 song and before she was nominated for thre…

Sing Off
Meet the 16 New Sing-Off Groups

Meet the new, super-sized cast of The Sing-Off.NBC has unveiled the 16 a cappella groups that will d…

The Sing-Off
A Bigger Sing-Off This Fall: More Episodes! More Groups! More Musical Genres!

A new judge isn't the only big change coming to The Sing-Off this fall. With NBC's decision to make…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shawn Patrick Stockman
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Birthday: September 26, 1972, Libra
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Reality show judge
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »