Shawn Stockman Celebrity Watchlist

Shawn Stockman

Birth Name: Shawn Patrick Stockman

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: September 26, 1972, Libra

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Reality show judge

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Sing-Off

The Sing-Off Takes a Few Pages From The Voice for Revamped Return

Before the red chairs, before the Adam Levine-Blake Shelton bromance and before The Voice took the country by storm, NBC was home to another hot vocal competition show: The Sing-Off. Premiering in 2009 as a four-night special holiday event, The Sing-… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Shawn Stockman -- Kobe Deserves The Key To The City ... In Philly
It's the end of the road for Kobe ... and that's why Philadelphia singing legend Shawn Stockman says the city should get down on bended knee for the M (more…)
THE SING OFF
Chatting with host Nick Lachey and judges Jewel, Ben Folds, & Shawn Stockman
Shawn Stockman: What Do Jazz Hands Have to Do With Being Gay?
01:10 — We talked to Boys II Men Singer Shawn Stockman about a women’s conference where they banned clapping but instead will do jazz hands! This somehow gets (more…)
The 51st Grammy Awards - Shawn Stockman
00:53 — Red Carpet Interview with Shawn Stockton of 4 time Grammy winning group, Boyz II Men.

More NewsSee all »

Ben Folds, Jewel and Shawn Stockman
Exclusive Sneak Peek: The Sing-Off's New Season Is on "Fire"

It's been almost two years since The Sing-Off last serenaded viewers, but the a cappella competition…

Jewel
NBC's The Sing-Off Adds Jewel as Judge

Jewel has joined the judges panel on The Sing-Off, NBC announced Tuesday. The four-time Grammy nomin…

Sara Bareilles
Sara Bareilles Exits NBC's The Sing-Off

The Sing-Off is not immune to judging panel shakeups. Sara Bareilles has exited NBC's The Sing-Off,…

The Sing-Off, Sara Bareilles
New Sing-Off Judge Sara Bareilles Returns to Her A Cappella Roots: "It Was a Really Good Fit"

Before she sold a million records, before she had a No. 1 song and before she was nominated for thre…

Sing Off
Meet the 16 New Sing-Off Groups

Meet the new, super-sized cast of The Sing-Off.NBC has unveiled the 16 a cappella groups that will d…

The Sing-Off
A Bigger Sing-Off This Fall: More Episodes! More Groups! More Musical Genres!

A new judge isn't the only big change coming to The Sing-Off this fall. With NBC's decision to make…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shawn Patrick Stockman
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Birthday: September 26, 1972, Libra
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Reality show judge

Trending TonightSee all »