Shawn Stockman Celebrity Watchlist

Shawn Stockman

Birth Name: Shawn Patrick Stockman

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: September 26, 1972, Libra

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Reality show judge

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Sing-Off

The Sing-Off Takes a Few Pages From The Voice for Revamped Return

Before the red chairs, before the Adam Levine-Blake Shelton bromance and before The Voice took the country by storm, NBC was home to another hot vocal competition show: The Sing-Off. Premiering in 2009 as a four-night special holiday event, The Sing-… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Shawn Stockman: What Do Jazz Hands Have to Do With Being Gay?
01:10 — We talked to Boys II Men Singer Shawn Stockman about a women’s conference where they banned clapping but instead will do jazz hands! This somehow gets (more…)
Did You Know ‘Boys II Men’ Singer Shawn Stockman Is Jewish!
01:15 — And Harvey thinks Shawn can actually bring some more fun to temple.
Shawn Stockman: I’m Coming for You JLO!
01:10 — We got ‘Boyz II Men’ singer Shawn Stockman and asked him when it comes to Las Vegas shows, who’s their biggest competition? He says its JLO!
Season 4: The Sing-Off: Season 4 Trailer
01:53 — "The Sing-Off," the unique competition series that sings a different tune and is hosted by multi-platinum recording artist Nick Lachey, returns to NBC (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Ben Folds, Jewel and Shawn Stockman
Exclusive Sneak Peek: The Sing-Off's New Season Is on "Fire"

It's been almost two years since The Sing-Off last serenaded viewers, but the a cappella competition…

Jewel
NBC's The Sing-Off Adds Jewel as Judge

Jewel has joined the judges panel on The Sing-Off, NBC announced Tuesday. The four-time Grammy nomin…

Sara Bareilles
Sara Bareilles Exits NBC's The Sing-Off

The Sing-Off is not immune to judging panel shakeups. Sara Bareilles has exited NBC's The Sing-Off,…

The Sing-Off, Sara Bareilles
New Sing-Off Judge Sara Bareilles Returns to Her A Cappella Roots: "It Was a Really Good Fit"

Before she sold a million records, before she had a No. 1 song and before she was nominated for thre…

Sing Off
Meet the 16 New Sing-Off Groups

Meet the new, super-sized cast of The Sing-Off.NBC has unveiled the 16 a cappella groups that will d…

The Sing-Off
A Bigger Sing-Off This Fall: More Episodes! More Groups! More Musical Genres!

A new judge isn't the only big change coming to The Sing-Off this fall. With NBC's decision to make…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shawn Patrick Stockman
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Birthday: September 26, 1972, Libra
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Reality show judge

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet