Shawn Stockman Celebrity Watchlist

Shawn Stockman

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Shawn Patrick Stockman

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: September 26, 1972, Libra

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Reality show judge

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Studied voice and classical music in high school.
  • Became a member of a singing quartet called Unique Attraction in 1988. The musical group gained fame after changing their name to Boyz II Men.  
  • Wrote and sang "Visions of a Sunset" for Mr. Holland's Opus (1995). 
  • Received an honorary doctor of humane letters degree in 1996 from Drexel University in Philadelphia. 
  • Became part owner of Stonecreek Studios and Stonecreek Recordings in 1996.
  • Was a guest blogger for Access Hollywood in 2011.

Relationships

  • Sharonda Stockman — Wife
  • JoAnn Stockman — Mother
  • Brooklyn Stockman — Daughter
  • Micah Stockman — Son
  • Ty Stockman — Son
  • Thurman Sanders — Father