Shawn Pyfrom Celebrity Watchlist

Shawn Pyfrom

Birth Name: Shawn Caminiti Pyfrom

Birth Place: Tampa, FL

Birthday: August 16, 1986, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(69 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jason Wahler

The Hills' Jason Wahler Opens Up About His Addiction Issues

As Hollywood mourns the loss of Philip Seymour Hoffman, who died Sunday of an apparent drug overdose, more actors are coming forward to discuss their own addiction issues in hopes that it will help others. The Hills alum Jason Wahler opened up about… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Men of Desperate Housewives: Shawn Pyfrom Interview
02:05 — |Desperate Housewives|Shawn Pyfrom
Emission Impossible
Peter and Lois are inspired by her pregnant sister Carol to have another baby. Stewie is appalled at the prospect of another sibling and vows to keep (more…)
Desperate Housewives: Shawn Pyfrom
04:14 — "Shawn talks to Hollywood 411 about returning to DESPERATE HOUSEWIVES, possible story developments and starring in his upcoming film TANNER HALL.|Desp (more…)
SAG Awards 2007: Shawn Pyfrom on the Red Carpet
02:09 — |Desperate Housewives|Melissa Rivers|Shawn Pyfrom|Greg Proops|Live at the Screen Actors Guild Awards With Melissa Rivers

More NewsSee all »

Shawn Pyfrom
Desperate Housewives Alum Reveals Past Addiction Struggle: Drugs "Will Steal Your Life"

Hollywood is still mourning the loss of Philip Seymour Hoffman, who died Sunday of an apparent drug…

Marcia Cross
Desperate Housewives' Dirty Laundry: Bree Van de Kamp's Wild Ride

Desperate Housewives wraps its eight-season run on Sunday, May 13 (9/8c on ABC) and what a long, str…

Shawn Pyfrom
Exclusive: Shawn Pyfrom Returning to Desperate Housewives

Dana Delany, Kyle MacLachlan and Andrea Bowen aren't the only ones reappearing on Wisteria Lane: Sha…

Sarah Paulson
Keck's Exclusives: Desperate Housewives Summons Sarah Paulson Back to the Lane

Sarah Paulson, last seen on Desperate Housewives back in 2007, is returning to Wisteria Lane in her…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shawn Caminiti Pyfrom
  • Birth Place: Tampa, FL
  • Birthday: August 16, 1986, Leo
  • Profession: Actor