Shawn PyfromCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Shawn Caminiti Pyfrom

Birth Place: Tampa, FL

Birthday: August 16, 1986, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (69 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Began acting at the age of 4.
  • His mother left her job as a physical therapist to manage his entertainment career.
  • Had important roles in two different 1999 biopics—playing the young Michael Landon in Michael Landon, the Father I Knew and the young Danny Bonaduce on Come On, Get Happy: The Partridge Family Story.
  • In 2002 received a Young Artist Award for his appearance on Reba.
  • Best known for his role as Andrew Van de Kamp on the ABC series Desperate Housewives.

Awards

  • 2008, Screen Actors Guild Awards — Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series: Nominee
  • 2006, Screen Actors Guild Awards — Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series: Nominee
  • 2007, Screen Actors Guild Awards — Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series: Nominee

Relationships

  • Amber Pyfrom — Sister
  • Chris Pyfrom — Brother
  • Flip Pyfrom — Father
  • Gail Pyfrom — Mother

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop