Shawn Johnson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shawn Machel Johnson

Birth Place: Des Moines, Iowa, United States

Birthday: January 19, 1992, Capricorn

Profession: Gymnast

TV Guide Rating:(1,937 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andrew East, Shawn Johnson

Shawn Johnson and Andrew East Are Engaged

Olympic gold medalist Shawn Johnson and NFL player Andrew East are engaged! East, who plays for the Kansas City Chiefs, proposed to Johnson at a Chicago Cubs game on Friday night. Johnson and Alicia Quinn, another former gymnast on Team USA, threw ou… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Shawn Johnson's New Hubby Dances Down the Aisle
00:52 — E! has exclusive video of the "DWTS" winner and Andrew East showing off some wedding day moves. The Olympic gymnast and NFL player tied the knot in Te (more…)
Be Our Guest
02:03 — Disney week kicks off with a little magic.
Posterizing dunk turns into piggyback ride
00:51 — University of Incarnate Word forward Shawn Johnson puts his defender on a poster with this massive dunk, then takes a ride on his shoulders for good m (more…)
Gold Medalist Shawn Johnson Retires Four Days Before 2012 Olympic Games
Shawn Johnson's knee injury she sustained while skiing in 2010 has now put an end to both her career and hopes of competing in this years London Olymp (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Donald Trump
Celebrity Apprentice Enlists Kate Gosselin, Kevin Jonas and More for New Season

Donald Trump announced the upcoming cast for Celebrity Apprentice's seventh season on Today Tuesday …

Brandi Glanville, Kate Gosselin
Report: Brandi Glanville, Kate Gosselin and More Join Celebrity Apprentice

With more than one Real Housewife in the boardroom, Celebrity ApprenticeSeason 7 will have more than…

Dancing With the Stars
Dancing with the Stars Finale: Who Will Win?

Is Zendaya the one to beat on Dancing with the Stars? Not according to TVGuide.com voters — a whoppi…

Alexandra Raisman and Mark Ballas
Dancing's Aly Raisman: I Want to Have Fun in the Final

It was a big Dancing with the Stars week for Aly Raisman. Not only did she make the final four, but…

Aly Raisman and Mark Ballas
Dancing's Aly Raisman: We Have a "Really Cool Surprise"

Dancing with the Stars' first elimination turned out to be moot after Dorothy Hamill withdrew with a…

Alexandra Raisman
Dancing's Aly Raisman: People Will See a "Totally Different" Side of Me

If there's one person on Dancing with the Stars this season who has a slight edge, it's Aly Raisman.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shawn Machel Johnson
  • Birth Place: Des Moines, Iowa, United States
  • Birthday: January 19, 1992, Capricorn
  • Profession: Gymnast