Shawn JohnsonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Shawn Machel Johnson

Birth Place: Des Moines, IA

Birthday: January 19, 1992, Capricorn

Profession: Gymnast

User Rating: (1,937 ratings)

Your Rating:

Shawn Johnson Photos

  • Shawn Johnson - the 46th Annual CMA Awards in Nashville, Tennessee, November 1, 2012
    Photo By: Jason Kempin/Getty Images
  • Mitchel Musso and Shawn Johnson - The Los Angeles premiere of "Hannah Montana The Movie" in Hollywood, April 2, 2009
    Photo By: Jean Baptiste Lacroix/WireImage.com
  • Shawn Johnson - Visiting the "Late Show with David Letterman" at the Ed Sullivan Theater in New York City, August 25, 2008
    Photo By: James Devaney/WireImage.com
  • 2008 Summer Olympics - Shawn Johnson of the Untied States competes in the Women's Beam Final, August 19, 2008
    Photo By: Cameron Spencer/Getty Images
  • 2008 Summer Olympics - Gold medalist Shawn Johnson of the USA poses on the podium during the medal ceremony for the Women's Beam Final, August 19, 2008.
    Photo By: Cameron Spencer/Getty Images
  • 2008 Summer Olympics - Shawn Johnson of the USA competes in the Women's Beam final, August 19, 2008.
    Photo By: Johnathan Ferrey/Getty Images
  • 2008 Summer Olympics - Nastia Liukin of the US won the bronze medal, Sandra Izbasa of Romania won with the gold medal and Shawn Johnson of the US won the silver medal in the women's individual floor final, August 17, 2008.
    Photo By: Jed Jacobsohn/Getty Images
  • 2008 Summer Olympics - Silver medalist Shawn Johnson of the US, gold medalist Nastia Liukin of the US and bronze medalist Yang Yillin of China on the podium after competing in the women's individual all-around.
    Photo By: Jeff Gross/Getty Images
  • 2008 Summer Olympics - Shawn Johnson of the US performs on bars during a practice session of the artistic gymnastics event, August 7, 2008.
    Photo By: Lluis Gene/AFP/Getty Images
  • The Celebrity Apprentice - Season 14 - Kate Gosselin, Jamie Anderson, Keshia Knight Pulliam, Leeza Gibbons, Kenya Moore, Vivica A. Fox, Shawn Johnson and Brandy Glanville
    Photo By: Douglas Gorenstein/NBC
  • The Celebrity Apprentice - Season 14 - Keshia Knight Pulliam, Leeza Gibbons, Kate Gosselin, Kenya Moore, Vivica A. Fos, Brandy Glanville, Shawn Johnson and Jamie Anderson
    Photo By: Douglas Gorenstein/NBC
  • The Celebrity Apprentice - Season 14 - Shawn Johnson, Leeza Gibbons, Lorenzo Lamas, Kevin Jonas, Jamie Anderson, Johnny Damon, Vivivca A. Fox, Geraldo Rivera, Donald Trump, Kate Gosselin, Ian Ziering, Terrell Owens, Gilbert Gottfried, Sig Hansen, Brandi Glanville, Keshia Knight Pulliam and Kenya Moore
    Photo By: Art Streiber/NBC
  • The Celebrity Apprentice - Season 14 - Shawn Johnson
    Photo By: Patrick Randak/NBC
  • Dancing With The Stars: All-Stars - Derek Hough and Shawn Johnson
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars: All-Stars - Shawn Johnson and Mark Ballas
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars: All-Stars - Shawn Johnson and Derek Hough
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/ABC
  • Dancing with the Stars: All Stars - Derek Hough and Shawn Johnson
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/ABC
  • Dancing with the Stars: All Stars - Shawn Johnson and Derek Hough
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/ABC
  • Dancing with the Stars: All Stars - Shawn Johnson and Derek Hough
    Photo By: Todd Wawrychuk/ABC
  • Dancing With the Stars: All Stars - Shawn Johnson and Derek Hough
    Photo By: Craig Sjodin/ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 10 - Shawn Johnson, Apolo Anton Ohno, Kelly Monaco, Joanna Krupa and Tom Bergeron
    Photo By: Adam Larkey/ABC
  • The Secret Life of the American Teenager - Season 2 - "Just Say Me" - Shawn Johnson
    Photo By: Randy Holmes/ABC Family
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 8 - Mark Ballas and Shawn Johnson
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 8 - Shawn Johnson
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 8 - Shawn Johnson and Mark Ballas
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 8 - Shawn Johnson and Mark Ballas
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 8 - Shawn Johnson and Mark Ballas
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 8 - Melissa Rycroft, Tony Dovolani, Shawn Johnson, Mark Ballas, Cheryl Burke and Gilles Marini
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 8 - Mark Ballas and Shawn Johnson
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 8 - Mark Ballas and Shawn Johnson
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 8 - Mark Ballas and Shawn Johnson
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 8 - Shawn Johnson and Mark Ballas
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 8 - Mark Ballas and Shawn Johnson
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 8 - Shawn Johnson and Mark Ballas
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 8 - Mark Ballas and Shawn Johnson
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 8 - Shawn Johnson and Mark Ballas
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 8 - Shawn Johnson and Mark Ballas
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 8 - Shawn Johnson and Mark Ballas
    Photo By: Adam Larkey/ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 8 - Shawn Johnson and Mark Ballas
    Photo By: Craig Sjodin/ABC
  • The Secret Life of the American Teenager - Season 1 - "Just Say No" - Shawn Johnson
    Photo By: Randy Holmes/ABC Family
  • The Secret Life of the American Teenager - Season 1, "Just Say No" - Kenny Baumann as Ben, Shawn Johnson
    Photo By: Randy Holmes/ABC Family
  • The Secret Life of the American Teenager - Season 1, "Just Say No" - Kenny Baumann as Ben, Shawn Johnson
    Photo By: Randy Holmes/ABC Family

Related Galleries

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop