Shawn Johnson Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Shawn Machel Johnson

Birth Place: Des Moines, IA

Birthday: January 19, 1992, Capricorn

Profession: Gymnast

User Rating:4.49 out of 5 (1,937 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Donald Trump
Celebrity Apprentice Enlists Kate Gosselin, Kevin Jonas and More for New Season

Donald Trump announced the upcoming cast for Celebrity Apprentice's seventh season on Today Tuesday …

Brandi Glanville, Kate Gosselin
Report: Brandi Glanville, Kate Gosselin and More Join Celebrity Apprentice

With more than one Real Housewife in the boardroom, Celebrity ApprenticeSeason 7 will have more than…

Dancing With the Stars
Dancing with the Stars Finale: Who Will Win?

Is Zendaya the one to beat on Dancing with the Stars? Not according to TVGuide.com voters — a whoppi…

Alexandra Raisman and Mark Ballas
Dancing's Aly Raisman: I Want to Have Fun in the Final

It was a big Dancing with the Stars week for Aly Raisman. Not only did she make the final four, but…

Aly Raisman and Mark Ballas
Dancing's Aly Raisman: We Have a "Really Cool Surprise"

Dancing with the Stars' first elimination turned out to be moot after Dorothy Hamill withdrew with a…

Alexandra Raisman
Dancing's Aly Raisman: People Will See a "Totally Different" Side of Me

If there's one person on Dancing with the Stars this season who has a slight edge, it's Aly Raisman.…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Dancing with the Stars: All Stars' Sexiest Looks

Look back at the outfits that steamed up the floor all season

2012 CMA Awards: Hottest Looks

See what the stars wore on country music's big night