Shawn Hatosy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shawn Wayne Hatosy

Birth Place: Frederick, MD

Birthday: December 29, 1975, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(61 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shawn Hatosy

Southland's Shawn Hatosy Has Joined Fear The Walking Dead

Southland star Shawn Hatosy is playing another law man, but this time the setting will be a little different. Hatosy has joined the cast of Fear the Walking Dead in a recurring role, Deadline reports. He will play a well-intentioned, but out-of-his-e… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Home For The Holidays - Trailer
03:02 — After losing her job, a single mother makes a trip back home to visit her disapproving family for Thanksgiving. Her own problems soon pale beside thei (more…)
Public Enemies - Trailer 1
02:31 — In the action-thriller Public Enemies, Johnny Depp stars as the charismatic Depression-era outlaw John Dillinger and Christian Bale stars as FBI agent (more…)
Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call New Orleans - Trailer 1
02:34 — Terence McDonough investigates the deaths of five Senegalese immigrants.
Animal Kingdom: Season 1
This bold family crime drama centers on teenage J Cody, who moves in with his freewheeling relatives in their Southern California beach town after his (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 4:00pm
The Faculty Syfy

High schoolers face an onslaught of aliens who have taken over the bodies of their teachers.

I’ll Watch143 Watching
Tue Oct 4 2:00am
The Faculty Syfy

High schoolers face an onslaught of aliens who have taken over the bodies of their teachers.

I’ll Watch143 Watching
Tue Oct 4 11:00pm
CSI: MiamiSleepless in Miami(Season 9, Episode 5) BBC

A dismembered corpse is discovered when a man claims he dreamed about the three locations where the body parts are found. Natalia then goes undercover to visit the man's psychic to determine whether he is unstable, clairvoyant or a killer.

I’ll Watch2232 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Cam Gigandet
Exclusive Reckless Finale Sneak Peek: Roy Confronts Holland About His Testimony

The truth, the whole truth and nothing but the truth is finally coming to the surface on Reckless. A…

Georgina Hardwicke
Exclusive Reckless Sneak Peek: Lee Ann and Terry Share a Steamy Kiss

Well, this is going to make things complicated! Lee Ann (Georgina Haig) should be over the moon that…

Christopher Eccleston and Justin Theroux
Weekend TV Review: Leftovers, Reckless, a Derek Jacobi Double Bill

"Everybody's ready to feel better," says the mayor of a suburban Anytown that acts as a microcosm of…

Michael Cudlitz, Ben McKenzie
TNT Pulls the Plug on Southland After Five Seasons

TNT has canceled gritty cop drama Southland after five seasons, the network confirmed Friday. "TNT h…

Michael Cudlitz
Southland Star and Executive Producer on the Finale and Possible Next Season

For its entire five-season run on both NBC and TNT, the ratings-challenged Southland has struggled t…

Shawn Hatosy, Ben McKenzie
Southland Finale: Is This the Show's Last Ride?

On Wednesday's Southland (series?) finale, the entire Los Angeles Police Department will be fighting…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shawn Wayne Hatosy
  • Birth Place: Frederick, MD
  • Birthday: December 29, 1975, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent