Shawn Hatosy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shawn Wayne Hatosy

Birth Place: Frederick, MD

Birthday: December 29, 1975, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(58 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shawn Hatosy

Southland's Shawn Hatosy Has Joined Fear The Walking Dead

Southland star Shawn Hatosy is playing another law man, but this time the setting will be a little different. Hatosy has joined the cast of Fear the Walking Dead in a recurring role, Deadline reports. He will play a well-intentioned, but out-of-his-e… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Animal Kingdom: Season 1
This bold family crime drama centers on teenage J Cody, who moves in with his freewheeling relatives in their Southern California beach town after hi (more…)
Animal Kingdom: Trailer
02:00 — This bold family crime drama centers on teenage J Cody, who moves in with his freewheeling relatives in their Southern California beach town after his (more…)
Reckless: Blind Sides Trailer
01:37 — When two football players are accused of killing their coach, Jamie and Roy put aside their differences and work together to clear their names. Meanwh (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 10:00pm
The Thin Red Line STZEN

World War II epic follows a squad of GIs advancing on Guadalcanal. One solider, Private Witt, is a deserter living in peace and harmony with the natives of a Pacific island paradise. However, Witt's respite from war is brief as he's captured by the Navy an (more…)

I’ll Watch116 Watching
Sat Jul 2 5:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentSalome in Manhattan(Season 8, Episode 10) USA

Nichols and Wheeler investigate the death of a celebrity chef's girlfriend, who was also his business partner and a target of the tabloids. The murder comes just before the opening of the chef's trendy new restaurant.

I’ll Watch122 Watching
Thu Jul 7 10:05pm
The Thin Red Line STZEN

World War II epic follows a squad of GIs advancing on Guadalcanal. One solider, Private Witt, is a deserter living in peace and harmony with the natives of a Pacific island paradise. However, Witt's respite from war is brief as he's captured by the Navy an (more…)

I’ll Watch116 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Cam Gigandet
Exclusive Reckless Finale Sneak Peek: Roy Confronts Holland About His Testimony

The truth, the whole truth and nothing but the truth is finally coming to the surface on Reckless. A…

Georgina Hardwicke
Exclusive Reckless Sneak Peek: Lee Ann and Terry Share a Steamy Kiss

Well, this is going to make things complicated! Lee Ann (Georgina Haig) should be over the moon that…

Christopher Eccleston and Justin Theroux
Weekend TV Review: Leftovers, Reckless, a Derek Jacobi Double Bill

"Everybody's ready to feel better," says the mayor of a suburban Anytown that acts as a microcosm of…

Michael Cudlitz, Ben McKenzie
TNT Pulls the Plug on Southland After Five Seasons

TNT has canceled gritty cop drama Southland after five seasons, the network confirmed Friday. "TNT h…

Michael Cudlitz
Southland Star and Executive Producer on the Finale and Possible Next Season

For its entire five-season run on both NBC and TNT, the ratings-challenged Southland has struggled t…

Shawn Hatosy, Ben McKenzie
Southland Finale: Is This the Show's Last Ride?

On Wednesday's Southland (series?) finale, the entire Los Angeles Police Department will be fighting…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shawn Wayne Hatosy
  • Birth Place: Frederick, MD
  • Birthday: December 29, 1975, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Musician