Shawn Hatosy Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Shawn Wayne Hatosy

Birth Place: Frederick, MD

Birthday: December 29, 1975, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Musician

User Rating:3.94 out of 5 (54 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cam Gigandet
Exclusive Reckless Finale Sneak Peek: Roy Confronts Holland About His Testimony

The truth, the whole truth and nothing but the truth is finally coming to the surface on Reckless. A…

Georgina Hardwicke
Exclusive Reckless Sneak Peek: Lee Ann and Terry Share a Steamy Kiss

Well, this is going to make things complicated! Lee Ann (Georgina Haig) should be over the moon that…

Christopher Eccleston and Justin Theroux
Weekend TV Review: Leftovers, Reckless, a Derek Jacobi Double Bill

"Everybody's ready to feel better," says the mayor of a suburban Anytown that acts as a microcosm of…

Michael Cudlitz, Ben McKenzie
TNT Pulls the Plug on Southland After Five Seasons

TNT has canceled gritty cop drama Southland after five seasons, the network confirmed Friday. "TNT h…

Michael Cudlitz
Southland Star and Executive Producer on the Finale and Possible Next Season

For its entire five-season run on both NBC and TNT, the ratings-challenged Southland has struggled t…

Shawn Hatosy, Ben McKenzie
Southland Finale: Is This the Show's Last Ride?

On Wednesday's Southland (series?) finale, the entire Los Angeles Police Department will be fighting…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Season MVPs: The Year's Best

Check out the actors who really stepped up their game during the 2010-2011 TV season

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 1:00pm
Criminal MindsThe Bittersweet Science(Season 7, Episode 10) ION

Bludgeonings in Philadelphia have the team investigating the boxing world in the city; and Hotch connects with an attractive triathlete while they train together.

Fri Apr 3 9:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationWeeping Willows(Season 5, Episode 22) USA

Catherine gets passionate with a stranger (Alan Rosenberg) outside a bar, but she soon regrets it when the man, who turns out to be a public defender, becomes the chief suspect in two murders, both involving women seen at the bar. Lily: Anita Gillette. Gra (more…)

Mon Apr 6 11:00pm
John Q WGNA

When an insurance company refuses to cover his son's heart-transplant operation, a father (Denzel Washington) takes hostages in a hospital ER. Earnest but implausible and preachy. Robert Duvall and James Woods add strong support. Jay Leno, Larry King and B (more…)