Shawn Ashmore Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shawn Robert Ashmore

Birth Place: Richmond, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: October 7, 1979, Libra

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(89 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kevin Bacon

The Following Series Finale: Did Ryan Hardy Survive?

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers about the series finale of The Following. Read at your own risk!] Ryan Hardy is dead. At least, that's what all his loved ones think - but viewers know better. On Monday's harrowing series finale of The… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

X-Men: Days Of Future Past - Trailer
02:12 — The ultimate X-Men ensemble fights a war for the survival of the species across two time periods in X-MEN: DAYS OF FUTURE PAST. The beloved characters (more…)
Day 40
05:56 — In this animated retelling of the Noah’s Ark story, various unholy activities fill the great ship, as the animals discover the darker side of their na (more…)
Comic-Con 2012: The Following Panel
13:18 — Hear what you can expect from the stars and creators of The Following straight from their Comic-Con 2012 panel.
The Following Season 2, "First Look"
02:21 — A look at Season 2.

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 4 7:00am
X-Men: The Last Stand FX-E

The mutant heroes have a decision to make: retain their superpowers or take a drug that would render them normal.

I’ll Watch588 Watching
Wed Jul 6 5:55pm
The Ruins HBOSGe

Two couples on vacation in Mexico visit an ancient Mayan ruin and discover something deadly living there in this gory adaptation of a best-selling book.

I’ll Watch318 Watching
Sun Jul 10 12:30am
X-Men MTV

In this adaptation of the comic-book series, professor Xavier gathers together a group of outcasts with unique genetic mutations hoping to harness their powers and turn them into superheroes. Meanwhile, the renegade Magneto, who believes humans and mutants (more…)

I’ll Watch374 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Shawn Ashmore, Ryan Hardy and Jessica Stroup
7 Ways The Following Is Rebooting Itself in Season 3

Is it worth watching?

THE FOLLOWING: Ryan Hardy (Kevin Bacon, L) and Mike Weston (Shawn Ashmore, R) search for Joe Carroll in the "Silence" episode of THE FOLLOWING airing Monday, April 21 (9:00-10:00 PM ET/PT) on FOX. ©2014 Fox Broadcasting Co. CR: Sarah Shatz/FOX
Exclusive Sneak Peek: The Following Reboots in Season 3 — But Where's Joe?!

And are Max and Mike together?

The Following
Exclusive: The Following Shows Off Season 3 Footage at New York Comic Con

Oh how things have changed! Fans of The Following got a sneak peek at scenes from Season 3 during th…

James Purefoy, Kevin Bacon
6 Ways The Following Went Off the Rails in Season 2

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers about the Season 2 finale of The Following. Read at y…

The Following
Exclusive Following Sneak Peek: Claire's Back with a Vengeance!

It's fitting that the season premiere of Fox's The Following was titled "Resurrection," because that…

Kevin Bacon, Shawn Ashmore
Exclusive The Following Sneak Peek: Who's the Mole?

Monday's episode of The Following finds Ryan (Kevin Bacon), Mike (Shawn Ashmore) and Max (Jessica St…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shawn Robert Ashmore
  • Birth Place: Richmond, British Columbia, Canada
  • Birthday: October 7, 1979, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Musician