Shawn Ashmore Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shawn Robert Ashmore

Birth Place: Richmond, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: October 7, 1979, Libra

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(89 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kevin Bacon

The Following Series Finale: Did Ryan Hardy Survive?

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers about the series finale of The Following. Read at your own risk!] Ryan Hardy is dead. At least, that's what all his loved ones think - but viewers know better. On Monday's harrowing series finale of The… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Comic-Con 2012: The Following Panel
13:18 — Hear what you can expect from the stars and creators of The Following straight from their Comic-Con 2012 panel.
The Following Season 2, "First Look"
02:21 — A look at Season 2.
Day 40
05:56 — In this animated retelling of the Noah’s Ark story, various unholy activities fill the great ship, as the animals discover the darker side of their na (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: Watch Milo Ventimiglia Search for Modern Love in 'Relationship Status'
02:38 — The new StyleHaul series, co-starring Brant Daugherty, Shawn Ashmore and Karrueche Tran, starts streaming soon on the go90 app.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 4 4:15am
Underclassman SHO

A rookie bike cop (Nick Cannon) goes undercover at an elite prep school to break up a crime ring. Farfetched and cliched action comedy. Roselyn Sanchez, Shawn Ashmore, Angelo Spizzirri. Directed by Marcos Siega.

I’ll Watch91 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Shawn Ashmore, Ryan Hardy and Jessica Stroup
7 Ways The Following Is Rebooting Itself in Season 3

Is it worth watching?

THE FOLLOWING: Ryan Hardy (Kevin Bacon, L) and Mike Weston (Shawn Ashmore, R) search for Joe Carroll in the "Silence" episode of THE FOLLOWING airing Monday, April 21 (9:00-10:00 PM ET/PT) on FOX. ©2014 Fox Broadcasting Co. CR: Sarah Shatz/FOX
Exclusive Sneak Peek: The Following Reboots in Season 3 — But Where's Joe?!

And are Max and Mike together?

The Following
Exclusive: The Following Shows Off Season 3 Footage at New York Comic Con

Oh how things have changed! Fans of The Following got a sneak peek at scenes from Season 3 during th…

James Purefoy, Kevin Bacon
6 Ways The Following Went Off the Rails in Season 2

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers about the Season 2 finale of The Following. Read at y…

The Following
Exclusive Following Sneak Peek: Claire's Back with a Vengeance!

It's fitting that the season premiere of Fox's The Following was titled "Resurrection," because that…

Kevin Bacon, Shawn Ashmore
Exclusive The Following Sneak Peek: Who's the Mole?

Monday's episode of The Following finds Ryan (Kevin Bacon), Mike (Shawn Ashmore) and Max (Jessica St…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shawn Robert Ashmore
  • Birth Place: Richmond, British Columbia, Canada
  • Birthday: October 7, 1979, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Musician