Shawn AshmoreCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Shawn Robert Ashmore

Birth Place: Richmond, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: October 7, 1979, Libra

Profession: Actor, Musician

User Rating: (83 ratings)

Your Rating:

The Following
Exclusive: The Following Shows Off Season 3 Footage at New York Comic Con

Oh how things have changed! Fans of The Following got a sneak peek at scenes from Season 3…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 8:45am
X-Men: The Last Stand HBOEAL

In the flawed sequel, the mutant heroes have a decision to make: retain their superpowers or take a drug that would render them normal. Hugh Jackman, Halle Berry, Patrick Stewart. Directed by Brett Ratner. Also known as “X-Men 3.”

Tue Feb 3 5:00pm
X2: X-Men United AMC

Action-packed, all-star sequel in which the Marvel Comics mutant superheroes band together when the government tries to eliminate them. Hugh Jackman, Patrick Stewart, Halle Berry. Bryan Singer directed.

Tue Feb 3 11:00pm
X-Men: The Last Stand HBO2

In the flawed sequel, the mutant heroes have a decision to make: retain their superpowers or take a drug that would render them normal. Hugh Jackman, Halle Berry, Patrick Stewart. Directed by Brett Ratner. Also known as “X-Men 3.”

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop