Shawn Ashmore Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Shawn Robert Ashmore

Birth Place: Richmond, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: October 7, 1979, Libra

Profession: Actor, Musician

User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (83 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 5:40pm
X2: X-Men UnitedNew STARZ

Action-packed, all-star sequel in which the Marvel Comics mutant superheroes band together when the government tries to eliminate them. Hugh Jackman, Patrick Stewart, Halle Berry. Bryan Singer directed.

Sat Mar 7 10:35pm
The Day TMC

A ragtag band of postapocalyptic survivors take shelter in an abandoned farmhouse, but they soon come under siege from forces looking to wipe them out.

Sun Mar 8 1:35am
The Day TMC

A ragtag band of postapocalyptic survivors take shelter in an abandoned farmhouse, but they soon come under siege from forces looking to wipe them out.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop