Shaun White Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shaun Roger White

Birth Place: Carlsbad, California, United States

Birthday: September 3, 1986, Virgo

Profession: Professional snowboarder and skateboarder

TV Guide Rating:(195 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lolo Jones, Jazmine Fenlator

Olympics: What to Watch on Day 11 — Lolo Jones, Ski Halfpipe Make Their Debuts

Day 11 of the Winter Olympics on Tuesday features hurdler-turned-bobsledder Lolo Jones and the inaugural ski halfpipe contest. Here's what you should watch (all times ET).The 411 on the 12 new Winter Olympic events All events are live-streamed at NBC… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Episode 6
11:14 — Thurnis Haley shares his wisdom at a golf shop; Tyler and Lionel remake Miami Vice; Black Shaun White shows off his stunts.
This Week on Xbox Live - From Dust, Bastion, Shaun White,
02:44 — This week, arcade brings you From Dust and Bastion; also Shaun White Skateboarding is available on demand.
Serena Williams, Shaun White hang out in the Toyota Green Room
02:13 — In this week's installment of "Sounds of the Toyota Green Room," Serena Williams discusses watching as opposed to playing tennis, and Shaun White offe (more…)
Go On: Gooooaaaallll Doll! Trailer
01:03 — Despite Carrie’s (Allison Miller) warning, Ryan (Matthew Perry) wants to get his first date out of the way and asks Carrie’s flaky friend, but not wit (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 6 2:00pm
Friends With Benefits A&E

A New York headhunter enters into a no-strings-attached relationship with her latest client, but finds things getting unexpectedly complicated when emotions enter the picture.

I’ll Watch539 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Shani Davis
Olympics: Shani Davis Also Falls Short in Three-Peat Bid

Another day, another failed three-peat attempt.Trying to become the first American man to win three…

Shaun White
Olympics: Shaun White Comes Up Short

It took an I-Pod to take down the Flying Tomato. Swiss snowboarder Iouri Podladtchikov upset Shaun…

Monique Lamoureux
Olympics: What to Watch on Day 5 — USA vs. Canada in Women's Hockey; Davis Attempts Three-Peat

Day 5 of the Winter Olympics on Wednesday features a hotly anticipated border brawl between the Cana…

Shaun White
Olympics: What to Watch on Day 4 – Women Ski Jump at Last, Shaun White Goes for Three-Peat

Day 4 of the Winter Olympics on Tuesday will see the long-awaited debut of women's ski jumping and p…

Gracie Gold
The 411 on the 12 New Winter Olympic Events

A record 98 gold medals will be handed out at the Sochi Olympics over the next 18 days, thanks to 12…

Shaun White
Shaun White Withdraws from Olympic Slopestyle Event

Snowboarder Shaun White has pulled out of the slopestyle event at theSochi Olympics, citing risk of…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shaun Roger White
  • Birth Place: Carlsbad, California, United States
  • Birthday: September 3, 1986, Virgo
  • Profession: Professional snowboarder and skateboarder