Shaun White Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shaun Roger White

Birth Place: Carlsbad, California, United States

Birthday: September 3, 1986, Virgo

Profession: Professional snowboarder and skateboarder

TV Guide Rating:(195 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lolo Jones, Jazmine Fenlator

Olympics: What to Watch on Day 11 — Lolo Jones, Ski Halfpipe Make Their Debuts

Day 11 of the Winter Olympics on Tuesday features hurdler-turned-bobsledder Lolo Jones and the inaugural ski halfpipe contest. Here's what you should watch (all times ET).The 411 on the 12 new Winter Olympic events All events are live-streamed at NBC… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Friends With Benefits - Trailer
00:31 — Dylan (Justin Timberlake) and Jamie (Mila Kunis) think it's going to be easy to add the simple act of sex to their friendship, despite what Hollywood (more…)
The Smurfs 2
00:19 — The evil wizard Gargamel creates a couple of mischievous Smurf-like creatures called the Naughties that he hopes will let him harness the all-powerful (more…)
Friends With Benefits
01:02 — Dylan (Justin Timberlake) and Jamie (Mila Kunis) think it's going to be easy to add the simple act of sex to their friendship, despite what Hollywood (more…)
X Games 3D: The Movie
05:43 — X GAMES 3D: THE MOVIE captures the drama and spectacle that play out every year at the X Games events, highlighting the behind-the-scenes stories of t (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 14 7:00pm
The Smurfs 2 FXM

Papa Smurf and the gang race to Paris to rescue Smurfette from the evil clutches of Gargamel, who seeks to harness the essence of the Smurfs after creating a race of rascally creatures called the Naughties.

I’ll Watch126 Watching
Sun Feb 14 8:53pm
The Smurfs 2 FXM

Papa Smurf and the gang race to Paris to rescue Smurfette from the evil clutches of Gargamel, who seeks to harness the essence of the Smurfs after creating a race of rascally creatures called the Naughties.

I’ll Watch126 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Shani Davis
Olympics: Shani Davis Also Falls Short in Three-Peat Bid

Another day, another failed three-peat attempt.Trying to become the first American man to win three…

Shaun White
Olympics: Shaun White Comes Up Short

It took an I-Pod to take down the Flying Tomato. Swiss snowboarder Iouri Podladtchikov upset Shaun…

Monique Lamoureux
Olympics: What to Watch on Day 5 — USA vs. Canada in Women's Hockey; Davis Attempts Three-Peat

Day 5 of the Winter Olympics on Wednesday features a hotly anticipated border brawl between the Cana…

Shaun White
Olympics: What to Watch on Day 4 – Women Ski Jump at Last, Shaun White Goes for Three-Peat

Day 4 of the Winter Olympics on Tuesday will see the long-awaited debut of women's ski jumping and p…

Gracie Gold
The 411 on the 12 New Winter Olympic Events

A record 98 gold medals will be handed out at the Sochi Olympics over the next 18 days, thanks to 12…

Shaun White
Shaun White Withdraws from Olympic Slopestyle Event

Snowboarder Shaun White has pulled out of the slopestyle event at theSochi Olympics, citing risk of…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shaun Roger White
  • Birth Place: Carlsbad, California, United States
  • Birthday: September 3, 1986, Virgo
  • Profession: Professional snowboarder and skateboarder

Trending TonightSee all »