Sharon Stone Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sharon Yvonne Stone

Birth Place: Meadville, PA

Birthday: March 10, 1958, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(69 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sharon Stone and Jeff Hephner, <em>Agent X</em>

So Suave! Get Your First Look at Sharon Stone on Agent X

It takes a special kind of man to not only defend the country in matters beyond the FBI and CIA's control but impress the vice president at the same time - and Agent Xis the man for the job. In the first extended look at TNT's new series we get just… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

El Ex de Sofía Vergara Sale Ahora con Sharon Stone
01:23 — Hay pruebas de que Nick Loeb, ex de Sofía Vergara, está cortejando a la actriz Sharon Stone. Los Lengüilargos hablaron al respecto.
Jake Owen's Chanukah Album
02:01 — Singer Jake Owen has been working on an exciting new project. Many Jewish singers, songwriters and musicians have released Christmas albums. But never (more…)
The Joe Pesci Show: Sharon Stone, Macaulay Culkin and Jim Carrey
08:01 — On his talk show, the easily offended Joe Pesci sits down with his Casino co-star Sharon Stone, Home Alone's Macaulay Culkin and funnyman Jim Carrey.
Jimmy Kimmel Via Hologram in Nashville
05:22 — For one special night, we simultaneously did one show from two places. Jimmy was beamed from our theater in Hollywood to the CMA Theater in Nashville, (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 10:00pm
Basic Instinct 2 FLIXe

Sleazy sequel with Sharon Stone reprising her role as a lethal seductress, this time being investigated for a London homicide and getting her hooks into a psychiatrist (David Morrissey) brought in by Scotland Yard to evaluate her. Directed by Michael Caton (more…)

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Mon Sep 5 2:00am
Basic Instinct 2 FLIXe

Sleazy sequel with Sharon Stone reprising her role as a lethal seductress, this time being investigated for a London homicide and getting her hooks into a psychiatrist (David Morrissey) brought in by Scotland Yard to evaluate her. Directed by Michael Caton (more…)

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Thu Sep 8 12:05am
Basic Instinct 2 FLIXe

Sleazy sequel with Sharon Stone reprising her role as a lethal seductress, this time being investigated for a London homicide and getting her hooks into a psychiatrist (David Morrissey) brought in by Scotland Yard to evaluate her. Directed by Michael Caton (more…)

I’ll Watch30 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sharon Stone
Sharon Stone Poses Fearlessly Naked at Age 57 for Harper's Bazaar

The Basic Instinct star is still as hot as ever.

Jeff Hephner, Sharon Stone
Sharon Stone Is Coming to TV in TNT Drama

TNT has greenlit the action drama Agent X, starring Sharon Stone and Jeff Hephner, the network annou…

Jon Shea
Lois & Clark Alum John Shea Tapped to Play POTUS on Agent X

John Shea, who played famed villain Lex Luthor on Lois & Clark, has been tapped to star opposite Sha…

Sharon Stone
Sharon Stone to Star in TNT Pilot Agent X

Oscar nominee Sharon Stone is set to star in a TNT action-drama pilot Agent X, TVGuide.com has learn…

Kate Moss, Sharon Stone
Why Did Kate Moss Kiss Sharon Stone?

Sharon Stone and Kate Moss put their money — well, other people's money, as it were — where their mo…

Lea Michele; Emily Deschanel; Nina Dobrev
Mega Buzz: Glee's New Love Interest, Bones' "Torture" and Diaries' Transition

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…