Sharon Stone Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sharon Yvonne Stone

Birth Place: Meadville, PA

Birthday: March 10, 1958, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(66 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sharon Stone and Jeff Hephner, <em>Agent X</em>

So Suave! Get Your First Look at Sharon Stone on Agent X

It takes a special kind of man to not only defend the country in matters beyond the FBI and CIA's control but impress the vice president at the same time - and Agent Xis the man for the job. In the first extended look at TNT's new series we get just… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Stephen Challenges Justin Theroux To An Eyebrow-Acting Contest
03:38 — Justin Theroux has some of the best eyebrows in the business, but Stephen is no slouch either.
You Can't Stop Sharon Stone
01:54 — Sharon Stone suffered a 9-day brain hemorrhage in 2001, and today she's starring in and Executive Producing "Agent X" on TNT. Beat that.
Sharon Stone Isn't Interested in Dating or Having 'Sex With a Stranger'
01:20 — The star is focused on family and her career right now.
Indian or Not Indian?
02:07 — Jill has a very edgy Sharon Stone vibe, which Billy enjoys. Watch her play "Indian or Not Indian."

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 12:45pm
Total Recall STZEN

A 21st-century construction worker discovers that his entire memory of the past derives from a chip implanted in his brain.

I’ll Watch683 Watching
Wed Jul 27 9:00pm
The Specialist MOMAX

A woman recruits an explosives expert to avenge the murder of her parents by Cuban-American mobsters.

I’ll Watch267 Watching
Wed Jul 27 11:35pm
Total Recall STZEN

A 21st-century construction worker discovers that his entire memory of the past derives from a chip implanted in his brain.

I’ll Watch683 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sharon Stone
Sharon Stone Poses Fearlessly Naked at Age 57 for Harper's Bazaar

The Basic Instinct star is still as hot as ever.

Jeff Hephner, Sharon Stone
Sharon Stone Is Coming to TV in TNT Drama

TNT has greenlit the action drama Agent X, starring Sharon Stone and Jeff Hephner, the network annou…

Jon Shea
Lois & Clark Alum John Shea Tapped to Play POTUS on Agent X

John Shea, who played famed villain Lex Luthor on Lois & Clark, has been tapped to star opposite Sha…

Sharon Stone
Sharon Stone to Star in TNT Pilot Agent X

Oscar nominee Sharon Stone is set to star in a TNT action-drama pilot Agent X, TVGuide.com has learn…

Kate Moss, Sharon Stone
Why Did Kate Moss Kiss Sharon Stone?

Sharon Stone and Kate Moss put their money — well, other people's money, as it were — where their mo…

Lea Michele; Emily Deschanel; Nina Dobrev
Mega Buzz: Glee's New Love Interest, Bones' "Torture" and Diaries' Transition

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…