Sharon Stone Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Sharon Yvonne Stone

Birth Place: Meadville, PA

Birthday: March 10, 1958, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

User Rating:3.97 out of 5 (59 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeff Hephner, Sharon Stone
Sharon Stone Is Coming to TV in TNT Drama

TNT has greenlit the action drama Agent X, starring Sharon Stone and Jeff Hephner, the network annou…

Jon Shea
Lois & Clark Alum John Shea Tapped to Play POTUS on Agent X

John Shea, who played famed villain Lex Luthor on Lois & Clark, has been tapped to star opposite Sha…

Sharon Stone
Sharon Stone to Star in TNT Pilot Agent X

Oscar nominee Sharon Stone is set to star in a TNT action-drama pilot Agent X, TVGuide.com has learn…

Kate Moss, Sharon Stone
Why Did Kate Moss Kiss Sharon Stone?

Sharon Stone and Kate Moss put their money — well, other people's money, as it were — where their mo…

Lea Michele; Emily Deschanel; Nina Dobrev
Mega Buzz: Glee's New Love Interest, Bones' "Torture" and Diaries' Transition

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Demi Moore
Demi Moore Drops Out of Lovelace

Following reports that Demi Moore was rushed to the hospital to "seek professional help," she has no…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Oscars 2011: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the movie industry's biggest night

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 1:00pm
Above the Law AMC

A Windy City cop (Steven Seagal) suspects collusion when he's told to lay off a drug kingpin. Zagon: Henry Silva. Delores: Pam Grier. Sara: Sharon Stone. Lukich: Ron Dean. Filmed in Chicago.

Sun Mar 29 11:30am
Broken Flowers HBOSGe

After breaking up with his girlfriend, a middle-aged man receives a letter informing him of a 19-year-old son he never knew existed. After narrowing the possibilities of who could be the mother, Don sets out to visit former lovers and meet the son who want (more…)

Sun Mar 29 6:30pm
The Specialist ION

A woman recruits an explosives expert to avenge the murder of her parents by Cuban-American mobsters.