Sharon Osbourne Celebrity Watchlist

Sharon Osbourne

Birth Name: Sharon Rachel Levy

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: October 9, 1952, Libra

Profession: Band manager, TV host, Reality show star

TV Guide Rating:(475 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ozzy Osbourne and Sharon Osbourne

Ozzy and Sharon Osbourne Are Getting A Divorce

Ozzy and Sharon Osbourne are calling it quits on their marriage after 33 years, according to E! Online. Sources told E! the couple has agreed that Ozzy will move out temporarily, and that the split has nothing to do with his sobriety. (After relapsi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Talk - 'NCIS's Wilmer Valderrama, Jennifer Esposito & Duane Henry Dish New Roles
03:02 — The newest cast members of CBS's "NCIS" visit "The Talk" to share details about their characters. Duane Henry's British intelligence officer role came (more…)
The Talk - Rob Kardashian Angry Over Baby Shower Chyna Diss; Aisha Tyler: 'It's shady'
02:13 — Rob Kardashian tweeted out his sister Kylie's phone number to get back at her for not inviting the mother of his baby, Blac Chyna, to a baby shower hi (more…)
The Talk - 'Making A Murderer' Steven Avery is Engaged Behind Bars; Hosts Discuss
03:23 — Steven Avery, the subject of Netflix's "Making a Murderer" series, is serving a life sentence without parole, yet has found love and proposed to his g (more…)
The Talk - George Eads & Lucas Till on Magic Behind 'MacGyver' Action Scenes
03:25 — The stars of the new CBS action drama "MacGyver," George Eads and Lucas Till, share details about their characters Jack Dalton and Angus MacGyver and (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 2:00pm
The TalkNew(Season 7, Episode 14) CBS

Actress Kristen Bell.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Fri Sep 30 2:00pm
The TalkNew(Season 7, Episode 15) CBS

Actress Michelle Rodriguez. Also: Shawn Mendes performs.

Mon Oct 3 2:00pm
The Talk CBS

A weekday gabfest offering a female perspective on the day's headlines and other trending topics, including family, pop culture and health. Celebrity guests are interviewed and music artists perform.

I’ll Watch1259 Watching

More NewsSee all »

People's Choice Awards
Watch Sharon Osbourne Literally Kick a Stage-Crasher Offstage at the People's Choice Awards

Plus: See the full list of winners

Gayle King, Sharon Osbourne and Aisha Tyler
Sharon Osbourne Taking Break from The Talk After Collapsing

The co-host is suffering from "extreme exhaustion"

Kelly, Ozzy and Sharon Osbourne
VH1 Scraps Reboot of The Osbournes

Get the details

The Osbournes
VH1 Nearing Deal to Resurrect The Osbournes

She speaks the truth! Days after Sharon Osbourne spilled the beans on The Osbournes' second act, The…

The Talk
Exclusive: A Halloween Monster Mash on The Talk

Ghouls just wanna have fun! CBS's hit daytime gab show The Talk will celebrate Halloween Friday, Oct…

Leah Remini
Leah Remini: The Best Thing About Leaving Scientology Is "I Can Drink"

Leah Remini has not been shy when it comes to discussing her decision to leave the Church of Sciento…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sharon Rachel Levy
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: October 9, 1952, Libra
  • Profession: Band manager, TV host, Reality show star

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent