Sharon Osbourne Celebrity Watchlist

Sharon Osbourne

Birth Name: Sharon Rachel Levy

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: October 9, 1952, Libra

Profession: Band manager, TV host, Reality show star

TV Guide Rating:(452 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

People's Choice Awards

Watch Sharon Osbourne Literally Kick a Stage-Crasher Offstage at the People's Choice Awards

The People's Choice Awards got its very own stage-crasher on Wednesday night. As the hosts of The Talk began their acceptance speech for favorite daytime hosting team, an audience member, Zacari Nicasio, jumped on stage and stole the microphone from… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Talk - Friday Preview, April 29th
00:20 — Friday's special guests are Geena Davis and Susan Sarandon.
The Talk - Do You Own Up To Your Part In Failed Relationships?
02:34 — Jaymes Vaughan of "Celebrity Page" visits "The Talk" to discuss Drew Barrymore's recent admission, "I'm the 'common denominator' in my failed relation (more…)
The Talk - Hosts Tackle Prescription Drugs Epidemic Amidst Prince & Chyna's Death
02:36 — It's rumored that Prince and former female wrestler Chyna both died from an overdose. "The Talk" hosts discuss doctors prescribing addictive medicatio (more…)
The Talk - Hate Tweets to Female Sports Writers; Julie Chen: 'It's disgusting'
01:39 — 'The Talk' hosts react to video of men reading hate tweets like, 'I hope you get raped again,' to female sports writers. Sharon Osbourne says, "I'm li (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 2 2:00pm
The Talk CBS

A weekday gabfest offering a female perspective on the day's headlines and other trending topics, including family, pop culture and health. Celebrity guests are interviewed and music artists perform.

I’ll Watch1211 Watching
Tue May 3 2:00pm
The Talk CBS

A weekday gabfest offering a female perspective on the day's headlines and other trending topics, including family, pop culture and health. Celebrity guests are interviewed and music artists perform.

I’ll Watch1211 Watching
Wed May 4 2:00pm
The Talk CBS

A weekday gabfest offering a female perspective on the day's headlines and other trending topics, including family, pop culture and health. Celebrity guests are interviewed and music artists perform.

I’ll Watch1211 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gayle King, Sharon Osbourne and Aisha Tyler
Sharon Osbourne Taking Break from The Talk After Collapsing

The co-host is suffering from "extreme exhaustion"

Kelly, Ozzy and Sharon Osbourne
VH1 Scraps Reboot of The Osbournes

Get the details

The Osbournes
VH1 Nearing Deal to Resurrect The Osbournes

She speaks the truth! Days after Sharon Osbourne spilled the beans on The Osbournes' second act, The…

The Talk
Exclusive: A Halloween Monster Mash on The Talk

Ghouls just wanna have fun! CBS's hit daytime gab show The Talk will celebrate Halloween Friday, Oct…

Leah Remini
Leah Remini: The Best Thing About Leaving Scientology Is "I Can Drink"

Leah Remini has not been shy when it comes to discussing her decision to leave the Church of Sciento…

Julie Chen, Jenny McCarthy
Julie Chen Slams The View for Hiring Jenny McCarthy

Count Julie Chen among those who are not fans of Jenny McCarthy on The View.  The Big Brother host a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sharon Rachel Levy
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: October 9, 1952, Libra
  • Profession: Band manager, TV host, Reality show star