Sharon Osbourne Celebrity Watchlist

Sharon Osbourne

Birth Name: Sharon Rachel Levy

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: October 9, 1952, Libra

Profession: Band manager, TV host, Reality show star

TV Guide Rating:(475 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ozzy Osbourne and Sharon Osbourne

Ozzy and Sharon Osbourne Are Getting A Divorce

Ozzy and Sharon Osbourne are calling it quits on their marriage after 33 years, according to E! Online. Sources told E! the couple has agreed that Ozzy will move out temporarily, and that the split has nothing to do with his sobriety. (After relapsi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Talk - 'Making A Murderer' Steven Avery is Engaged Behind Bars; Hosts Discuss
03:23 — Steven Avery, the subject of Netflix's "Making a Murderer" series, is serving a life sentence without parole, yet has found love and proposed to his g (more…)
The Talk - George Eads & Lucas Till on Magic Behind 'MacGyver' Action Scenes
03:25 — The stars of the new CBS action drama "MacGyver," George Eads and Lucas Till, share details about their characters Jack Dalton and Angus MacGyver and (more…)
The Talk - Monday Preview, Sept. 26th
00:22 — Monday's special guest is Michael Sheen.
The Talk - Friday Preview, Sept. 23rd
00:20 — Friday's special guest is George Eads.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 12:30am
Conan(Season 6, Episode 137) TBS

Sharon Osbourne; Bruce Campbell; Mike Recine.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Wed Sep 28 2:00pm
The TalkNew(Season 7, Episode 13) CBS

Actor Adam Rodriguez; Lisa Sugar, PopSugar founder.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Thu Sep 29 2:00pm
The TalkNew(Season 7, Episode 14) CBS

Actress Kristen Bell.

More NewsSee all »

People's Choice Awards
Watch Sharon Osbourne Literally Kick a Stage-Crasher Offstage at the People's Choice Awards

Plus: See the full list of winners

Gayle King, Sharon Osbourne and Aisha Tyler
Sharon Osbourne Taking Break from The Talk After Collapsing

The co-host is suffering from "extreme exhaustion"

Kelly, Ozzy and Sharon Osbourne
VH1 Scraps Reboot of The Osbournes

Get the details

The Osbournes
VH1 Nearing Deal to Resurrect The Osbournes

She speaks the truth! Days after Sharon Osbourne spilled the beans on The Osbournes' second act, The…

The Talk
Exclusive: A Halloween Monster Mash on The Talk

Ghouls just wanna have fun! CBS's hit daytime gab show The Talk will celebrate Halloween Friday, Oct…

Leah Remini
Leah Remini: The Best Thing About Leaving Scientology Is "I Can Drink"

Leah Remini has not been shy when it comes to discussing her decision to leave the Church of Sciento…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sharon Rachel Levy
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: October 9, 1952, Libra
  • Profession: Band manager, TV host, Reality show star

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments