Sharon Osbourne Celebrity Watchlist

Sharon Osbourne

Birth Name: Sharon Rachel Levy

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: October 9, 1952, Libra

Profession: Band manager, TV host, Reality show star

TV Guide Rating:(475 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ozzy Osbourne and Sharon Osbourne

Ozzy and Sharon Osbourne Are Getting A Divorce

Ozzy and Sharon Osbourne are calling it quits on their marriage after 33 years, according to E! Online. Sources told E! the couple has agreed that Ozzy will move out temporarily, and that the split has nothing to do with his sobriety. (After relapsi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Talk - George Eads & Lucas Till on Magic Behind 'MacGyver' Action Scenes
03:25 — The stars of the new CBS action drama "MacGyver," George Eads and Lucas Till, share details about their characters Jack Dalton and Angus MacGyver and (more…)
The Talk - Monday Preview, Sept. 26th
00:22 — Monday's special guest is Michael Sheen.
The Talk - Friday Preview, Sept. 23rd
00:20 — Friday's special guest is George Eads.
The Talk - Sharon Osbourne on Brangelina Break Up; Says 'When you become a Grand Dame, you change'
02:29 — As more rumors swirl about the reason behind Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie's break up, "The Talk" host Sharon Osbourne reveals why she thinks the power (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 2:00pm
The TalkNew(Season 7, Episode 11) CBS

Actor Michael Sheen; TV host Kit Hoover.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Tue Sep 27 2:00pm
The TalkNew(Season 7, Episode 12) CBS

"NCIS" cast members Jennifer Esposito, Duane Henry and Wilmer Valderrama; Nancy O'Dell.

Tue Sep 27 11:00pm
ConanNew(Season 6, Episode 137) TBS

Sharon Osbourne; Bruce Campbell; Mike Recine.

More NewsSee all »

People's Choice Awards
Watch Sharon Osbourne Literally Kick a Stage-Crasher Offstage at the People's Choice Awards

Plus: See the full list of winners

Gayle King, Sharon Osbourne and Aisha Tyler
Sharon Osbourne Taking Break from The Talk After Collapsing

The co-host is suffering from "extreme exhaustion"

Kelly, Ozzy and Sharon Osbourne
VH1 Scraps Reboot of The Osbournes

Get the details

The Osbournes
VH1 Nearing Deal to Resurrect The Osbournes

She speaks the truth! Days after Sharon Osbourne spilled the beans on The Osbournes' second act, The…

The Talk
Exclusive: A Halloween Monster Mash on The Talk

Ghouls just wanna have fun! CBS's hit daytime gab show The Talk will celebrate Halloween Friday, Oct…

Leah Remini
Leah Remini: The Best Thing About Leaving Scientology Is "I Can Drink"

Leah Remini has not been shy when it comes to discussing her decision to leave the Church of Sciento…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sharon Rachel Levy
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: October 9, 1952, Libra
  • Profession: Band manager, TV host, Reality show star

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet